Login or register  
TV

James Bell (2)

Mostly Credited As: James Bell (2)
Birth Name: James Harlee Bell
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1891 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Suffolk, Virginia
Date Of Death: October 26, 1973

James Bell (2)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Dime's Worth of Glory 06x07: (Nov/01/1964) As Pop 
  The Jury 04x14: (Dec/30/1962) As Olson 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Toll the Bell Slowly 01x04: (Oct/17/1963) As Dr. Davis Carter 

The Virginian (1962) 
  To Make This Place Remember 02x02: (Sep/25/1963) As Dr. David T. Harvey 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Jail Ward 02x19: (Feb/14/1963) As Judge Hatfield 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Naomi Kaylor Story 06x19: (Jan/30/1963) As Charles Druten 
  The Luke Grant Story 03x34: (Jun/01/1960) As Reverend Peters 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Bob Wire 06x18: (Jan/12/1963) As Mr. Anderson 
  The Trial 03x38: (Jun/11/1960) As Charlie 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Bandwagon 01x12: (Dec/17/1962) As Paul Grayson 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Lavender Lipstick 04x05: (Oct/15/1960) As Silas Vance 
  The Case of the Frantic Flyer 03x12: (Jan/09/1960) As Zack Davis 
  The Case of the Lazy Lover 01x35: (May/31/1958) As P. E. Overbrook 
  The Case of the Green-Eyed Sister 01x21: (Feb/08/1958) As J. J. Stanley 

Tate (1960) 
  The Mary Hardin Story 01x04: (Jun/29/1960) As Frank 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Escape to Sonoita 05x37: (Jun/26/1960) As Andy Davis 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Horse Runs High 01x33: (May/03/1960) As John Homart 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Shape of the River 04x16: (May/02/1960) As John Briggs 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Alibi 03x18: (Apr/12/1960) As Andrew Karp 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Chameleon Truck 01x25: (Apr/01/1960) As Kirby 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Riot at Arroyo Soco 04x09: (Feb/01/1960) As Benson 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Star Reporter 06x15: (Dec/20/1959) As Ira Caldwell 
  Mr. Peabody 01x05: (Oct/10/1954) As Lester Peabody 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Scavengers 01x06: (Nov/08/1959) As Old man 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Grandpa and Miss Cathcart 01x04: (Oct/25/1959) As Grandpa 

M Squad (1957) 
  Ten Minutes to Doomsday 03x01: (Sep/18/1959) As Jonas Blecker 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Two Counts of Murder 01x30: (Aug/10/1959) As Alex 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Testimonial 01x33: (May/06/1959) As Dr. Jason 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Alaskan Story 01x17: (Feb/05/1959) As Kohner 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Cleanup 03x19: (Jan/26/1959) As Sheriff Pete Haney 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Peddler 01x18: (Jan/26/1959) As Webb 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Captives 01x15: (Jan/11/1959) As Doc Stewart 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Baubles, Bangles and Blood 02x06: (Jan/02/1959) As Pop Barton 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Eight Cent Reward 01x16: (Dec/20/1958) As Boniface Terry 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Freighter 02x15: (Jan/17/1958) As Judge Garrison 

Wire Service (1956) 
  A Death at Twin Pines 01x35: (Jun/17/1957) As Jackson 

Whirlybirds (1957) 
  Big U [aka Uranium Hunters] 01x01: (Feb/04/1957) As Walt Elliot 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Charles Wyatt 03x20: (Jan/30/1957) As Charles Wyatt 
  Millionaire Merle Roberts 01x18: (May/18/1955) As Ted Roberts 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  All the Trees in the Field 01x51: (Jan/11/1956) As Rancher 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Man on the Ledge 01x07: (Dec/28/1955) As Mr. Cosick 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  One Day at a Time 04x07: (Nov/15/1955) As Dr. Bob 

Treasury Men in Action (1950) 
  The Case of the Man Next Door 05x31: (May/05/1955) As Arnold Matthews 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Spangal Island 04x14: (Dec/10/1954) As Pop Cehagen 
  Midnight Haul 04x10: (Nov/12/1954) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Our Sacred Honor 02x13: (Nov/28/1954) As John Hart 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Plant 03x35: (Apr/29/1954) As guest star 
  The Big Mattress 03x32: (Apr/08/1954) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Trappers Story 03x14: (Apr/28/1952) As Corbett 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Accidentally on Purpose 02x18: (Jan/03/1952) As Pete Johnson 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Love on the Rocks 03x21: (Unknown) As Sheriff Art Logan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Bell (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news