Login or register  
TV

Melanie Papalia

Mostly Credited As: Melanie Papalia
Birth Name: Melanie Rose Papalia
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Melanie Papalia



Melanie Papalia
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Endgame (2011)As: Pippa Venturi
Goodnight For Justice (2011)As: Ms. Landry
Episode Cast Credits 

Suits (2011) 
  Litt the Hell Up 04x06: (Jul/23/2014) As Amy 
  Pound of Flesh 04x05: (Jul/16/2014) As Amy 
  Leveraged 04x04: (Jul/09/2014) As Amy 
  Two in the Knees 04x03: (Jun/25/2014) As Amy 

Motive (2013) 
  They Made Me a Criminal 02x02: (Mar/13/2014) As Chris Renway, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Newsroom (2012) (2012) 
  One Step Too Many 02x06: (Aug/18/2013) As Aubrey Lyons 

Aliens in America (2007) 
  Wake at the Lake 01x17: (May/11/2008) As Alicia, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hunting 01x12: (Mar/09/2008) As Alicia, [Co-Guest Stars]

Painkiller Jane (2007) 
  Portraits of Lauren Gray 01x10: (Jun/22/2007) As Amanda Worth 
  Toy Soldiers 01x02: (Apr/20/2007) As Amanda Worth 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/13/2007) As Amanda Worth 

Saved (2006) 
  A Day In The Life 01x01: (Jun/12/2006) As Marisa 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Shadow 01x16: (Feb/28/2006) As Meredith Allen, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Spell 04x08: (Nov/10/2004) As Brianna, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melanie Papalia Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..