Login or register  
TV

Brooke Nevin


Mostly Credited As: Brooke Nevin
Birth Name: Brooke Candice Nevin
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Brooke Nevin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cracked (2013)As: Dr. Clara Malone
Breakout Kings (2011)As: Julianne Simms
Call Me Fitz (2010)As: Sonja Lester
The 4400 (2004)As: Nikki Hudson (S01)
Seriously Weird (2002)As: Claudia Marinelli
Animorphs (1998)As: Rachel
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Greater Good 15x13: (Jan/04/2015) As Maya Russell 
  The CSI Effect 15x01: (Sep/28/2014) As Maya, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Karma to Burn 13x01: (Sep/26/2012) As Maya Russell 
  Homecoming 12x22: (May/09/2012) As Maya Russell 

Perception (2012) 
  Silence 03x09: (Aug/12/2014) As Shelby Buchanan 

Motive (2013) 
  Bad Blonde 02x06: (Apr/10/2014) As Heather Williamson 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  Leaders Lead 01x22: (May/08/2013) As Tara Little 
  Retaliation Hit 01x21: (May/01/2013) As Tara Little 
  Ambition 01x20: (Apr/03/2013) As Tara Little 
  A Coffin That Small 01x19: (Mar/27/2013) As Tara Little 

The League (2009) 
  Bro-Lo El Cunado 02x02: (Sep/23/2010) As Lily, [Featuring]

'Til Death (2006) 
  Family Vacation 04x26: (Apr/04/2010) As Kelly 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Say Cheese 05x18: (Mar/22/2010) As Amanda 

NCIS (2003) 
  Code of Conduct 07x05: (Oct/20/2009) As Rachael Sparks 

Worst Week (2008) 
  The Wedding 01x09: (Nov/24/2008) As Chloe 
  The Truck 01x04: (Oct/13/2008) As Chloe 
  The Monitor 01x03: (Oct/06/2008) As Chloe 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  We've Got Spirit 04x06: (Oct/16/2008) As Kimmi's Daughter 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  I Want Your Sex 01x09: (Mar/27/2008) As Molly Foster 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Forever Young 04x08: (Nov/15/2007) As Tricia Hale (Patient: Facial Laceration From Bus Crash) 

The 4400 (2004) 
  The Home Front 03x07: (Jul/16/2006) As Nikki Hudson 
  Life Interrupted 02x07: (Jul/17/2005) As Nikki Hudson 

Everwood (2002) 
  An Ounce of Prevention 04x13: (Apr/10/2006) As Ellie 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Asylum 01x10: (Nov/22/2005) As Kat 

Smallville (2001) 
  Thirst 05x05: (Oct/27/2005) As Buffy Sanders 

Head Cases (2005) 
  S(elf) Help 01x02: (Sep/21/2005) As Madeline Barton 

Charmed (1998) 
  Little Box of Horrors 07x18: (Apr/24/2005) As Hope 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  4.0 03x11: (Jan/06/2005) As Nell Clausen 

Strange Days at Blake Holsey High (2002) 
  Allure 03x03: (Sep/25/2004) As Diana Music 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  Home Is Where the Heart Is 02x04: (Sep/30/2001) As Young Woman 

In a Heartbeat (2000) 
  The Boy's No Good 01x18: (Mar/04/2001) As Lissa 

The Famous Jett Jackson (1998) 
  Step Up 03x01: (Jun/17/2000) As Cherilee 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Blood Brothers 01x07: (Oct/13/1999) As Young Katie 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of Bigfoot Ridge 06x13: (May/15/1999) As Dani 

Dr. Vegas (2004) 
  Out Damned Spot 01x07: (Unaired) As Natalie Carlin 

Skin (2003) 
  Amber Synn 01x04: (Unaired) As Roxy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brooke Nevin Quotes

No quotes added for this person