Login or register  
TV

Kirsten O'Brien

Mostly Credited As: Kirsten O'Brien
Birth Name: Kirsten Sarah O'Brien
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Nunthorpe, Middlesbrough, England




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Botox Britain (2011)As: Presenter
The World's Toughest Driving Tests (2010)As: Presenter
Totally Doctor Who (2006)As: Presenter (Series 2)
Smile (2002)As: Herself (Presenter 2003-2007)
Smart Hart (1999)As: Presenter
SMart on the Road (1999)As: Presenter
SMart (1994)As: Herself (Presenter 1999-2009)
CBBC (1985)As: Herself (Presenter 1996-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Christmas Special - Helen Flanagan, Kirsten O'Brien, Mark Dolan, Shaun Ryder (Dec/30/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 19 10x19: (Jul/01/2014) As Herself 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 43 04x43: (Jul/17/2012) As Herself 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 34 04x34: (Jul/08/2012) As Herself 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 15 04x15: (Jun/19/2012) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 13, Episode 18 13x18: (Oct/02/2013) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Nov/10/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 19, 2011 01x250: (Aug/19/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  August 18, 2011 01x249: (Aug/18/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  August 17, 2011 01x248: (Aug/17/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  August 16, 2011 01x247: (Aug/16/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 249 01x249: (Aug/19/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 1, Show 248 01x248: (Aug/18/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 1, Show 247 01x247: (Aug/17/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 1, Show 246 01x246: (Aug/16/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ten Mile Menu (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Jul/18/2011) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 30, 2011 05x171: (Mar/30/2011) As Herself 
  November 11, 2009 04x92: (Nov/11/2009) As Herself 
  March 12, 2009 03x152: (Mar/12/2009) As Herself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 8, Episode 5 08x05: (Dec/31/2010) As Herself 

The King is Dead (2010) 
  Chief of Police 01x02: (Sep/09/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Pressure Cooker (2010) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/06/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  January 22, 2010 18x22: (Jan/22/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  January 21, 2010 18x21: (Jan/21/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  January 20, 2010 18x20: (Jan/20/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  January 19, 2010 18x19: (Jan/19/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Total Wipeout (2009) 
  Celebrity Special 2 02x11: (Jan/02/2010) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  April 27, 2009 10x71: (Apr/27/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 124 11x124: (Jul/05/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 27 03x27: (Jul/29/2005) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kirsten O'Brien Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..