Login or register  
TV

Zoë Ball

Mostly Credited As: Zoë Ball
Sometimes Credited As: Zoe Ball

Birth Name: Zoë Louise Ball
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1970 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackpool, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Zoë Ball


Zoë Ball is 43 years old and was born on November 23, 1970.
She is known for her role as Presenter in the show Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two
she is currently married to Fatboy Slim and has 1 child.
She is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Blackpool, Lancashire, England (United Kingdom)

Zoë Ball Zoë Ball
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Voice: Louder on Two (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
The Nation’s Favourite Elvis Song (2013)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Doctor Who Live: The Afterparty (2013)As: Herself (Presenter)
Tales of Television Centre (2012)As: Herself
Britain's Best Brain (2009)As: Presenter
Grease Is The Word (2007)As: Host
Extinct (2006)As: Host
Soapstar Superstar (2006)As: Host (Series 2)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 3, 3rd Place)
The Match (2004)As: Presenter (2005-2006)
Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004)As: Presenter (2011-present)
Fully Booked (1995)As: Presenter (1995)
Short Change (1994)As: Presenter (1994-1995)
SMart (1994)As: Herself (Presenter 1994-1995)
Live and Kicking (1993)As: Presenter (1996-1999)
The Big Breakfast (UK) (1992)As: Presenter (1996-1997)
CBBC (1985)As: Herself (Presenter 1993-1995)
Children In Need (1980)As: Herself (Co-Host 2013-present)
Brit Awards (1977)As: Herself (Co-Host 2002)
Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964)As: Herself (Presenter 1997-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Fiona Cunningham, Zoë Ball, guest presenter Claire Richards 18x131: (Apr/01/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Zoë Ball, Ian Botham, Lawson 18x29: (Oct/17/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 55 17x55: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 153 16x153: (Apr/16/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 79 04x79: (Dec/19/2013) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 25 03x25: (Oct/05/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 102 02x102: (Feb/08/2012) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) (2005) 
  Doctor Who Live: The Next Doctor (Aug/04/2013) As Herself, [Starring Roles]

The One Show (2006) 
  July 10, 2013 07x227: (Jul/10/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  February 28, 2013 07x135: (Feb/28/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  February 27, 2013 07x134: (Feb/27/2013) As Herself 
  October 9, 2012 07x42: (Oct/09/2012) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (Thank You Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 2, 2012 13x215: (Aug/02/2012) As Herself 
  September 24, 2008 09x268: (Sep/24/2008) As Herself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 5, Episode 4 05x04: (May/11/2012) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Antony Cotton, Zoe Ball, Kimberly Wyatt 05x09: (Apr/07/2011) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 32 01x32: (Oct/27/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 22 08x22: (Oct/20/2009) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 31 03x31: (May/14/2007) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/07/2009) As Herself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Chris Moyles, Tara Palmer-Tomkinson, Duncan James, Zoë Ball, Jamelia 01x01: (Feb/01/2008) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 4, Show 54 04x54: (Dec/21/2007) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 25 04x25: (Nov/12/2007) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 54 03x54: (Dec/22/2006) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 22 03x22: (Nov/08/2006) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Louisa Lytton/Zoë Ball 02x04: (Nov/17/2007) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Zoe Ball, Sally Lindsay, Ben Miller, Scott Capurro 02x01: (Feb/10/2006) As Herself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  George Galloway, Terry Gilliam, Zoë Ball 09x05: (Oct/27/2005) As Herself 
  Zoe Ball, Eric Clapton 03x06: (May/20/1999) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Norman Cook, Zoë Ball, Valerie Singleton 05x08: (Nov/24/2002) As Herself 
  Zoë Ball, Eric Hall, Dervla Kirwan, Roy Walker 02x12: (Dec/13/1996) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ozzy Osbourne, John Mills, Zoë Ball 02x08: (May/10/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Zoë Ball, Jamie Theakston, Lawrence Dallaglio, Stereophonics 05x09: (Nov/05/1999) As Herself 
  George Best, Zoë Ball, Ian Brown, Bernard Butler, Hanson 03x37: (Jun/12/1998) As Herself 
  Harry Enfield, Barry Norman, Zoë Ball, Fine Young Cannibals 02x09: (Nov/08/1996) As Herself 
  Jools Holland, Peter O'Toole, Mark Morrison 02x05: (Oct/11/1996) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Zoë Ball, Louis Eliot, Graham Norton, Keith Duffy 03x04: (Mar/20/1998) As Herself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 4, Show 7 04x07: (May/21/1997) As Herself 

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 6: Show 10 06x10: (Jan/02/1997) As Herself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Series 3, Episode 16 03x16: (May/10/1996) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 3, Episode 11 03x11: (Apr/05/1996) As Guest Manager 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Feb/09/1996) As Guest Manager 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is 5 feet, 10 inches tall.

Zoë Ball Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..