Login or register  
TV

Reg Evans

Mostly Credited As: Reg Evans
Birth Name: Reginald Evans
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1928 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Date Of Death: February 07, 2009
Cause Of Death: Australian brush fire




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994)As: Jack Kelly (1994-1995)
Are You Being Served? (AUS) (1980)As: Mr Crocker
Power Without Glory (1976)As: Bob Standish
Episode Cast Credits 

Something in the Air (2000) 
  Return To Sender 01x23: (Feb/23/2000) As Albert 
  Can't Buy Me Love 01x22: (Feb/22/2000) As Albert 
  Opportunity Knocks 01x21: (Feb/21/2000) As Albert 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Echo of Thunder 47x04: (Apr/19/1998) As Garage Attendant 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  The Last Straw 02x27: (Aug/22/1995) As Keith Purvis 

The Evil Touch (1973) 
  The Obituary 01x04: (Oct/07/1973) As Ralphie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Reg Evans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..