Login or register  
TV

Laura Howard

Mostly Credited As: Laura Howard
Birth Name: Laura Simmons
Date Of Birth: 1977
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chiswick, London

Laura Howard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Young Dracula (2006)As: Sally Giles
So Haunt Me (1992)As: Tammy Rokeby (as Laura Simmons during S01)
Soldier Soldier (1991)As: Deborah Osbourne / Briggs (1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Delivery Man (2015) 
  Truth 01x02: (Apr/22/2015) As Melanie 

Doctors (2000) 
  Love, Honour, Betray 16x86: (Sep/09/2014) As Amy Dobson 
  Matthew and Son 14x47: (Jun/12/2012) As Zoe Durand 
  What If 06x70: (Oct/08/2004) As Jane Taylor 

Casualty (1986) 
  Who Cares? 28x36: (May/03/2014) As Eva Heggarty 
  The One You Love 26x21: (Feb/04/2012) As Tania Sullivan 
  Angels and Demons 21x06: (Oct/21/2006) As Annie McQueen 
  Close To Home 05x03: (Sep/21/1990) As Victoria Leach 

90210 (2008) 
  Revenge with the Nerd 03x15: (Feb/14/2011) As Sunbeam 
  All About a Boy 03x14: (Feb/07/2011) As Sunbeam 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Fit for Murder 13x08: (Feb/02/2011) As Cully Barnaby, [Starring Roles]
  The Silent Land 13x04: (Sep/22/2010) As Cully Barnaby, [Starring Roles]
  The Glitch 12x04: (Jul/21/2009) As Cully Barnaby, [Starring Roles]
  Blood Will Out 02x04: (Sep/19/1999) As Cully Barnaby, [Starring Roles]

The Bill (1984) 
  Beasts 16x09: (Feb/03/2000) As Star 
  Day of Rest 11x122: (Oct/26/1995) As Erica 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laura Howard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..