Login or register  
TV

Miriam Karlin

Mostly Credited As: Miriam Karlin
Birth Name: Miriam Samuels
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1925 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England
Date Of Death: June 03, 2011
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Miriam Karlin



Miriam Karlin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
So Haunt Me (1992)As: Yetta Feldman
The Rag Trade (1977) (1977)As: Paddy
The Rag Trade (1961) (1961)As: Paddy
Episode Cast Credits 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (4) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 2) 26x08: (Jun/25/2006) As Marjorie Moody 
  Miss Marple, II: (3) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 1) 26x07: (Jun/18/2006) As Marjorie Moody 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  By the Pricking of My Thumbs 02x03: (Feb/19/2006) As Marjorie Moody, [Starring Roles]

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Heads You Lose (2) 09x02: (Jan/31/2005) As Judith Bateman 
  Heads You Lose (1) 09x01: (Jan/30/2005) As Judith Bateman 

Doctors (2000) 
  Uncertain Justice 06x82: (Oct/26/2004) As Margaret Joseph 
  Nothing to Fear 02x67: (Sep/10/2001) As Eva Dubrowska 

The Bill (1984) 
  Lifelines 17x70: (Oct/19/2001) As Elvi Bright 

Holby City (1999) 
  You Can Choose Your Friends 02x04: (Dec/16/1999) As Rachel 

Casualty (1986) 
  Thicker Than Water 11x04: (Oct/05/1996) As Florence Clay 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 780 04x11: (Jan/16/1986) As Herself 
  Episode 18 01x18: (Feb/09/1983) As Herself 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Take Back Your Mink 01x126: (Apr/16/1975) As Shirley Ann Simons 

BBC2 Playhouse (1974) 
  The Joke 01x02: (Aug/06/1974) As Friedel 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  A Wen 01x233: (Dec/27/1971) As Marcella Vankuchen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Miriam Karlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..