Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jay Johnson


Mostly Credited As: Jay Johnson
Birth Name: Jay K. Johnson
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richardson, Texas





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Broken Badges (1990)As: Stanley Jones
Celebrity Charades (1979)As: Host (1979 syndicated version)
Soap (1977)As: Chuck/Bob Campbell
Episode Cast Credits 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Viacom Grinch 06x12: (Jun/17/2009) As FBI Agent 
  Baghdad 911 05x10: (May/29/2008) As Agent Penrose 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Living Doll (1) 07x24: (May/17/2007) As The Great Rainone 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Vanstock 02x06: (Nov/02/1999) As Chuck & Bob 

Dave's World (1993) 
  Pardon My Nuptuals 03x13: (Jan/03/1996) As Clerk 
  The Accidental Tourists 02x19: (Feb/20/1995) As  

Something is Out There (1988) 
  A Message from Mr. Cool 01x05: (Dec/02/1988) As  

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Boy About the House 08x19: (Feb/28/1987) As Ray Rollins 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  It's Only a Game 02x16: (Feb/03/1983) As Johnny Donald 

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  An Unmarried Couple 01x19: (Apr/01/1982) As Rev. Cummingham 
  Your Prisoner is Dead 01x07: (Dec/10/1981) As the Priest 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Chef's Special/Kleinschmidt/New Beginnings 05x08: (Nov/07/1981) As The Chef 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  Guest Host Cliff Richard 01x18: (Jan/24/1981) As Himself 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  A Riddle for Puppets 01x03: (Mar/15/1979) As Noel Abbott 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person