Login or register  
TV

Leila Arcieri


Mostly Credited As: Leila Arcieri
Birth Name: Leila C. Arcieri
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Leila Arcieri


Born in San Francisco to an Italian Father and African-American mother. Her parents divorced when Leila was two years old and she was raised in Sonoma County, California.Leila was shy as a child but overcame that by getting into cheer-leading while in junior-high-school. After graduating from high school, she moved to San Francisco and worked as a graphic designer, photography assistant and a make-up artist. In 1997, Leila was crowned Miss San Francisco. She is currently engaged to Jamie Foxx.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Son of the Beach (2000)As: Jamaica St. Croix
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Shock (1) 04x23: (May/08/2006) As Nikki Beck 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Like A Virgin 03x18: (Mar/17/2006) As Ava 

One On One (2001) 
  Fame and the Older Woman 05x13: (Feb/06/2006) As Lila 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  City of the Dolls 02x09: (Nov/23/2005) As Darcy Sullivan 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  The Monroe Doctrine 01x19: (Apr/27/2005) As Monroe McManus 
  In This Corner 01x18: (Apr/13/2005) As Monroe McManus 
  Only Sixteen 01x17: (Mar/23/2005) As Monroe McManus 
  Going for the Juggler 01x09: (Nov/24/2004) As Monroe McManus 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #310 03x10: (Dec/06/1997) As Funeral Guest, [Featuring]

Do Not Disturb (2008) 
  Satisfaction 01x04: (Unaired) As Yvette 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She was the Coors Lite Beer Spokesmodel for 2000.

In 2005, she was #65 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100.

Leila Arcieri Quotes

No quotes added for this person