Login or register  
TV

Rita Ora

Mostly Credited As: Rita Ora
Birth Name: Rita Sahatçiu Ora
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: Yugoslavia
Birth Place: Pristina, Kosovo
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)

Rita Ora



Rita Ora
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rita Ora's Party Rockin' (2013)As: Herself
The Voice (UK) (2012)As: Herself (Coach - Series 4 - present)
Top 100 Party Playlist (2012)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! News (1991) 
  November 25, 2014 24x79: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 17, 2014 15x321: (Nov/17/2014) As Herself (Band Aid 30), [Interviewees]
  February 11, 2013 14x42: (Feb/11/2013) As Herself 
  August 27, 2012 13x240: (Aug/27/2012) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kim Kardashian, Iggy Azalea & Rita Ora 12x02: (Sep/09/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

MTV Video Music Awards (1984) 
  2014 VMA Pre Show (Aug/24/2014) As Herself 

Rock the Look with Rimmel London (2014) 
  24 August 2014 01x01: (Aug/24/2014) As Herself 

2014 Logo Trailblazers (2014) 
  1st Annual 01x01: (Jun/26/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 201 04x201: (Jun/13/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 157 04x157: (Apr/14/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 46 03x46: (Nov/05/2012) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 14, 2014 08x192: (May/14/2014) As Herself 

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  Series 3, Episode 6 03x06: (May/13/2014) As Herself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Rita Ora 11x74: (Apr/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

MTV Hoods (2013) 
  Rita Ora 01x04: (Apr/25/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  David Duchovny, John Oliver, Rita Ora 01x42: (Apr/22/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 14, 2014 04x157: (Apr/14/2014) As Herself 
  February 21, 2013 03x117: (Feb/21/2013) As Herself 
  September 7, 2012 03x05: (Sep/07/2012) As Herself 
  August 29, 2012 02x252: (Aug/29/2012) As Herself 

Brit Awards (1977) 
  The BRITs 2014 34x02: (Feb/19/2014) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Conversation UK with Amanda De Cadenet (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Glastonbury (1994) 
  Jake Bugg and Rita Ora @ Glastonbury 20x01: (Jun/28/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jeremy Renner, Gemma Arterton, Matt Lucas, Delia Smith, Rita Ora 12x17: (Feb/15/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

90210 (2008) 
  Misery Loves Company 05x10: (Jan/21/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  New Year’s Eve Special 2012 (Dec/31/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Christmas Special 2012 (Dec/25/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 37 01x76: (Dec/23/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Listen - Episode 7 01x14: (May/06/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Liza Tarbuck, Jameela Jamil, Labrinth, Rita Ora, Jason Manford 26x11: (Dec/10/2012) As Herself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 9 - Final 09x30: (Dec/08/2012) As Herself 
  Series 9 - Elimination - 5 (Result) 09x21: (Nov/04/2012) As Herself 
  Series 9 - Auditions 7 09x07: (Sep/16/2012) As Herself 
  Series 9 - Auditions 6 09x06: (Sep/15/2012) As Herself 

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Nov/30/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Julia Davis, John Bishop, Mel C, Emma Bunton, Geri Halliwell, Rita Ora 09x09: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself 

The X Factor (AU) (2005) 
  Season 4, Live Finals 2 (Result) 04x16: (Sep/26/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

This Morning (1988) 
  August 30, 2012 24x247: (Aug/30/2012) As Herself 
  May 17, 2012 24x175: (May/17/2012) As Herself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Colin Farrell, Kelly Brook, Jessica Ennis, Tom Daley, Usain Bolt, Rita Ora 03x01: (Aug/18/2012) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Rita Ora, Adam Buxton and Mark Foster 01x21: (Aug/12/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hackney 2012 (2012) 
  Best Bits @ Hackney 2012 01x11: (Jun/26/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Florence + The Machine & Tinie Tempah @ Hackney 2012 01x06: (Jun/24/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Rita Ora & Leona Lewis @ Hackney 2012 01x04: (Jun/23/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Jay-Z Live @ Hackney 2012 01x03: (Jun/23/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (May/04/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Hackney 2012 Songs:
Best Bits @ Hackney 2012 + R.I.P. 
Rita Ora & Leona Lewis @ Hackney 2012 + Facemelt
+ How We Do
+ R.I.P.
+ Roc The Life
+ Shine Your Light 
Jay-Z Live @ Hackney 2012 + R.I.P. 
Latest news

Rita Ora Joins The Voice UK Sep/22/2014

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rita Ora Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..