Login or register  
TV

Eagle-Eye Cherry

Mostly Credited As: Eagle-Eye Cherry
Birth Name: Eagle-Eye Lanoo Cherry
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Stockholm, Stockholms län
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Eagle-Eye Cherry



TV Appearances

Main cast 
South Beach (1993) (1993)As: Vernon
Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  David Spade/Eagle-Eye Cherry 24x05: (Nov/07/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Just Thinking About It (2) 07x08: (Nov/01/1990) As Boy #2 
  Just Thinking About It (1) 07x07: (Nov/01/1990) As Boy #2 
Featured Songs

Smallville Songs:
Pilot + Long Way Around 
Dawson's Creek Songs:
Crossroads + Save Tonight 
Daria Songs:
Through a Lens Darkly + Save Tonight 
Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Agony + Save Tonight 
Ex On The Beach Songs:
Series 1, Episode 1 + Stay Tonight 
Hollyoaks Songs:
There There + Worried Eyes 
Mike Flex + Worried Eyes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eagle-Eye Cherry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..