TV

David Muir (2)


Mostly Credited As: David Muir (2)
Birth Name: David J. Muir
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

David Muir (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
ABC World News Now (1992)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 2003-2004)
Primetime (1989)As: Himself (Co-Host 2004-present)
America This Morning (1982)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 2003-2004)
20/20 (1978)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 2013-)
ABC World News Tonight With David Muir (1953)As: Himself (Weekend Anchor 2007-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Julianne Moore, Rose Byrne, guest co-host David Muir 35x99: (May/19/2016) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Julianne Moore, Rose Byrne, guest co-host David Muir 35x99: (May/19/2016) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  David Muir, Neve Campbell, Enya 35x50: (Mar/11/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mandy Patinkin, David Muir 33x02: (Sep/02/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  David Muir, guest co-host Marla Maples 19x123: (Mar/11/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Muir, guest co-host Marla Maples 19x123: (Mar/11/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 91 16x91: (Jan/25/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Sofía Vergara, David Muir, Kacey Musgraves 13x117: (Sep/14/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sofía Vergara, David Muir, Kacey Musgraves 13x117: (Sep/14/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Keegan-Michael Key & Jordan Peele, David Muir, Fall Out Boy 12x185: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Muir (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person