Login or register  
TV

Valery Ortiz

Mostly Credited As: Valery Ortiz
Sometimes Credited As: Valery M. Ortiz

Birth Name: Valery Milagros Ortiz
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: San Juan
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Valery   Ortiz



Valery   Ortiz Valery   Ortiz Valery   Ortiz Valery   Ortiz Valery   Ortiz Valery   Ortiz
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hit The Floor (2013)As: Raquel
In The Flow With Affion Crockett (2011)As: J-Lo
South of Nowhere (2005)As: Madison Duarte (2005 - 2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Chocolate Diddlers Or My Puppy's Dead 08x12: (Dec/13/2010) As Tracy (as Valery M. Ortiz), [Co-Guest Stars]

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Up Close & Personal 01x07: (Sep/21/2010) As Celeste Vega 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Stealing Home 06x20: (Apr/12/2009) As Marisol Acosta 

What About Brian (2006) 
  What About the Exes... 02x11: (Jan/15/2007) As Roxanne 
  What About the Tangled Web... 02x10: (Jan/08/2007) As Roxanne 
  What About True Confessions... 02x09: (Dec/18/2006) As Roxanne 

Emily's Reasons Why Not (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/09/2006) As waitress, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Valery Ortiz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..