Login or register  
TV

Toddy Walters

Mostly Credited As: Toddy Walters
Sometimes Credited As: Toddy E. Walters

Birth Name: Toddy Elizabeth Walters
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Toddy Walters


Toddy Walters was born on October 24, 1969, and grew up in Denver, Colorado. She was a member of Denver's prestigious Children's Chorale. She went to college for one year in Santa Fe, New Mexico, but dropped out. She moved to Los Angeles for a short time but returned to Denver when she found out her father was dying of cancer. Later, she worked as a nanny for a year in England. Eventually, she returned to Denver to attend the University of Colorado at Boulder, where she studied performance art.

She worked in a sketch comedy group for awhile, then got a a small role in the film Orgazmo, 1997. She eventually released an album, called Grotto. She married her husband on March 31, 2001.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

That's My Bush! (2001) 
  S.D.I.-Aye-AYE! 01x04: (Apr/25/2001) As Tour Guide 
  An Aborted Dinner Date 01x01: (Apr/04/2001) As Tour Guide 

South Park (1997) 
  Tweek vs. Craig 03x05: (Jun/23/1999) Voiced  Home Economics Teacher 
  Rainforest Schmainforest 03x01: (Apr/07/1999) Voiced  Kelly 
  Merry Christmas Charlie Manson! 02x16: (Dec/09/1998) Voiced  Mall Hankey's Helper 
  Chef Aid 02x14: (Oct/07/1998) Voiced  Alanis Morissette 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Toddy Walters Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..