Login or register  
TV

Brent Musburger

Mostly Credited As: Brent Musburger
Birth Name: Brent Woody Musburger
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Billings, Montana

Brent Musburger



TV Appearances

Main cast 
College Football on SEC Network (2014)As: Himself (Head Announcer)
College Football Live (2007)As: Himself (Host 2007 - present)
ABC Saturday College Football (2006)As: Himself (Play-by-play commentator)
ACC Championship Game (2005)As: Himself
BCS National Championship Game (1999)As: Himself (Play-by-play Commentator)
IndyCar Racing Series (1996)As: Host (ABC / ESPN)
The NFL Today (1975)As: Host (1975-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Lying Around 02x06: (Nov/02/2011) As Himself 

30 For 30 (2009) 
  Pony Exce$$ (Thaddeus D. Matula) 01x30: (Dec/11/2010) As Himself 

South Park (1997) 
  City on the Edge of Forever (a.k.a. Flashbacks) 02x07: (Jun/17/1998) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  John Madden/Jennifer Holliday 07x10: (Jan/30/1982) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brent Musburger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..