Login or register  
TV

Les Claypool

Mostly Credited As: Les Claypool
Birth Name: Leslie Edward Claypool
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Les Claypool


South Park
Theme Song
Robot Chicken
Theme Song

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Dance 03x17: (Oct/07/2002) As Himself 

South Park (1997) 
  Chef Aid: Behind the Menu (Oct/07/1998) Voiced  Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Robot Chicken (2005)• Music
• Main Title Music
South Park (1997)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was classmates with Metallica guitar player Kirk Hammett.

He's an avid fisherman, appearing on Fly Fishing the World (2004).

He supports Michael Moore's documentary Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004).

His first bass guitar was a Carl Thompson.

Les Claypool Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..