Login or register  
TV

Cheech Marin

Mostly Credited As: Cheech Marin
Sometimes Credited As: Richard Marin

Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Cheech Marin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Do It Yourself (2013)As: TBA
¡Rob! (2012)As: Fernando
Celebrity Duets (2006)As: Contestant (S01; 4th Eliminated)
Nash Bridges (1996)As: Insp. Joseph 'Joe' Dominguez (S02-S06)
Santo Bugito (1995)As: Lencho the Flea -- [Voice]
The Golden Palace (1992)As: Chuy Castillos
People's Choice Awards (1975)As: Himself (Co-Host - 2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 197 63x197: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Betty White | Bill Klein & Dr. Jennifer Arnold | Cheech & Chong | WAR | Zainab Johnson | Caroline D'Amore 01x156: (May/19/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Cheech Marin & Tommy Chong 11x94: (May/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and the Hot Latina 02x52: (Mar/13/2014) As Hector 

Tom Green Live (2013) 
  Cheech & Chong 02x04: (Jan/30/2014) As Himself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Keke Palmer | Cheech Marin | Scams 02x43: (Nov/08/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Psych (2006) 
  Let's Doo-Wop It Again 06x13: (Mar/21/2012) As Deacon Jones 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Stanny Tendergrass 07x09: (Jan/29/2012) Voiced  Horatio 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  A Midsummer’s Nice Dream 22x16: (Mar/13/2011) Voiced  Himself 

Off The Map (2011) 
  It's Good 01x06: (Feb/16/2011) As Papa 
  Smile. Don't Kill Anyone 01x02: (Jan/19/2011) As Papa 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Michael Douglas, Charles Barkley, Joe Nichols 18x56: (May/18/2010) As Drug Lord (Cop & Kitty) 

Free Radio (2008) 
  Boxing for Boners 02x08: (May/21/2009) As Himself 

Lost (2004) 
  The Lie 05x02: (Jan/21/2009) As David Reyes 
  There's No Place Like Home (1) 04x12: (May/15/2008) As David Reyes 
  Tricia Tanaka is Dead 03x10: (Feb/28/2007) As David Reyes 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Where The Wild Things Are 04x12: (Apr/24/2008) As Otis Sharon (Patient: Fractured Ankle) 

Mind of Mencia (2005) 
  Episode 206 02x06: (Apr/26/2006) As Himself 
  Episode 105 01x05: (Aug/03/2005) As Pope Cheech I 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  My Name is Amy Gray... 06x22: (May/03/2005) As Ignacio Messina 
  Too Little, Too Late 06x20: (Apr/19/2005) As Ignacio Messina 
  The New Normal 06x17: (Mar/22/2005) As Ignacio Messina 
  10,000 Steps 06x11: (Jan/25/2005) As Ignacio Messina 

The Brothers Garcia (2000) 
  Mysteries of the Maya (Jun/21/2003) As Don Cortez 

George Lopez (2002) 
  Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, Honey 02x09: (Nov/27/2002) As Lalo 

South Park (1997) 
  Cherokee Hair Tampons 04x06: (Jun/28/2000) Voiced  Carlos Ramirez 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Cheech & Chong 04x09: (Feb/20/2000) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 175 01x175: (Apr/10/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Steven Wright, Jonathan Harris 05x104: (Apr/08/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  The Brothers McMillan 02x06: (Oct/18/1996) As Insp. Joe Dominguez 
  Wrecking Crew 02x04: (Oct/04/1996) As Insp. Joe Dominguez 
  The Great Escape 02x03: (Sep/26/1996) As Insp. Joe Dominguez 
  Internal Affairs 02x01: (Sep/13/1996) As Insp. Joe Dominguez 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dennis Hopper, Cheech Marin, Sex Pistols 03x200: (Aug/09/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Assault and Batteries 08x24: (May/08/1994) Voiced  Buck the Dog, [Special Guest Stars]
  Change for a Buck 08x11: (Nov/28/1993) Voiced  Buck the Dog, [Special Guest Stars]
  Look Who's Barking 05x14: (Feb/10/1991) Voiced  The Voice of Buck, [Special Guest Stars]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Half-Way Horrible 05x12: (Dec/01/1993) As Dr. Benneloy 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Lenny Williams/ Mother's Finest/ Cheech & Chong 08x15: (Nov/25/1978) As Himself 

Mike's Super-Short Show (2003) 
  The Lion King- Special Edition 01x07: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cheech Marin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news