Login or register  
TV

Tommy Chong

Mostly Credited As: Tommy Chong
Birth Name: Thomas Chong B. Kin
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Tommy Chong



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Himself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S19 – Eliminated 9th - 17 Nov 2014)
That '70s Show (1998)As: Leo (S04; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Tommy Chong, NeNe Leakes 05x22: (Oct/08/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  Kendra Wilkinson, Tommy Chong 18x19: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself 
  David Beckham, Tommy Chong 18x01: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Betty White | Bill Klein & Dr. Jennifer Arnold | Cheech & Chong | WAR | Zainab Johnson | Caroline D'Amore 01x156: (May/19/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Cloris Leachman | Tommy Chong | Ashley Wagner | J. Holiday 01x109: (Feb/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Cheech Marin & Tommy Chong 11x94: (May/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Millers (2013) 
  Bahama Mama 01x16: (Mar/06/2014) As Ganja Pete 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  The One Where They Get High 04x16: (Feb/28/2014) As Hubert 

Tom Green Live (2013) 
  Cheech & Chong 02x04: (Jan/30/2014) As Himself 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  The Bangover 01x08: (Jul/20/2011) As Judge Tommy Harper, [Special Guest Stars]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  A Midsummer’s Nice Dream 22x16: (Mar/13/2011) Voiced  Himself 

Free Radio (2008) 
  Boxing for Boners 02x08: (May/21/2009) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Josh Wolf 03x78: (Jun/12/2007) As Himself, [Uncredited]

George Lopez (2002) 
  George Joins the Neighborhood Wha-tcha and Raises the Vigil-ante 06x09: (Mar/21/2007) As Mr. Gutierrez 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Tom Cavanaugh, Tommy Chong, Cartel 04x125: (Aug/23/2006) As Himself 

Fast Incorporated (2006) 
  What's Up Doc 01x05: (Jul/03/2006) As Himself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  That '70s Show: The Final Goodbye (May/11/2006) As Himself 
  Son And Daughter 08x14: (Mar/23/2006) As Leo 
  Good Old Fashioned Lover Boy 08x11: (Feb/02/2006) As Leo 
  Who Needs You 08x09: (Jan/19/2006) As Leo 

South Park (1997) 
  Cherokee Hair Tampons 04x06: (Jun/28/2000) Voiced  Chief Running Pinto 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Cheech & Chong 04x09: (Feb/20/2000) As Himself 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Tie-Dying the Knot 03x08: (Nov/09/1999) As Carl 

Sliders (1995) 
  Stoker 03x24: (May/09/1997) As Van Elsinger 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Wild Card 02x22: (Apr/25/1997) As Barry Chen 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Trust Fund Pirates 02x21: (May/02/1986) As T. R. "Jumbo" Collins 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Lenny Williams/ Mother's Finest/ Cheech & Chong 08x15: (Nov/25/1978) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Chong Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..