TV

Thom Yorke


Mostly Credited As: Thom Yorke
Birth Name: Thomas Edward Yorke
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, England
Height: 5' 5 ¼" (1.65 m)

Thom Yorke


Thomas "Thom" Edward Yorke was born October 7, 1968 in Wellingborough , Northamptonshire, England. He is the lead singer and songwriter of the UK band Radiohead. He plays several instruments for his band which includes the guitar, piano and keyboard and and much more. he as a wife, and a son named Noah.

Thom Is well known for his work on his band, Radiohead, which has become one of the worlds most successful bands ever..

list of their Albums
1) Pablo Honey (1993)
2) The Bends (1995)
3) OK computer (1997)
4) Kid A (2000)
5) Amnesiac (2001)
6) Hail to the Thief (2003)

Thom released a solo album in 2006 named The Eraser

Thom is also a political activists for causes such as "Fair Trade", "Amnesty International", and many Anti-War movements.


TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Atoms for Peace 18x157: (Sep/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Atoms for Peace 18x157: (Sep/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Zachary Quinto, Zoe Saldana, Russell Howard, Jeremy Kyle, Thom Yorke 04x18: (May/04/2013) As Himself 
  Zachary Quinto, Zoe Saldana, Russell Howard, Jeremy Kyle, Thom Yorke 04x18: (May/04/2013) As Himself 

South Park (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Six Feet Under (2001)• Music (Song "Lucky", Ep. "Parallel Play")

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Smith Songs:
+ Black Swan 
The O.C. Songs:
+ Black Swan 
Skins Songs:
Michelle + Black Swan 
Trivia

Thom Is a vegetarian

Thom was on a features in Animal Aid's cutting-edge film, Eat This!, which explores the reality behind the livestock industry and the ethics of eating meat.

Thom received his first guitar at the age of 7.

Thom joined his first band by the age of 11.

Thom worked as an orderly in a mental hospital.

Thom is currently recording his solo album which will dabue early this year

Thom Yorke Quotes

No quotes added for this person