Login or register  
TV

Chris Klein

Mostly Credited As: Chris Klein
Birth Name: Frederick Christophe Klein
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hinsdale, Illinois
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Chris Klein



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Welcome to The Captain (2008)As: Marty
Episode Cast Credits 

Tron: Uprising (2012) 
  Terminal 01x19: (Jan/28/2013) Voiced  Dash 
  We Both Know How This Ends 01x12: (Dec/10/2012) Voiced  Dash 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  What Up, Bro? 03x06: (Nov/13/2012) As Brad 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  6:50 to SLC 02x10: (Aug/14/2012) As Tommy Dale 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 39 03x39: (Mar/09/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Bill Maher, Chris Klein 05x32: (Feb/17/2009) As Himself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Valley of the Light 56x02: (Jan/28/2007) As Noah Locke 

American Dad! (2005) 
  With Friends Like Steve's 01x22: (May/07/2006) Voiced  Gary | Rick 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Paul Rudd, Robert Smigel, Chris Klein, Hawthorne Heights 13x112: (Apr/28/2006) As Himself 
  Minnie Driver, Chris Klein, Usher 11x95: (Mar/31/2004) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Chris Klein, Eric Close, Alfred Portale 02x144: (Apr/27/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Chris Klein, Sofia Vergara, Dwayne Perkimns, 30 Seconds To Mars, Max & the Attack 04x105: (Nov/25/2005) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Vivica Fox and Tisha Campbell, Chris Klein, Jeremy Sisto 03x02: (May/02/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 140 01x140: (Apr/09/2004) As Himself 

South Park (1997) 
  South Park 5th Anniversary Special (Sep/03/2002) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #714 07x14: (Feb/09/2002) As Executive 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jarod Miller, Chris Klein, Five For Fighting 10x50: (Aug/24/2001) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Klein Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..