Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Judy Loe


Mostly Credited As: Judy Loe
Birth Name: Judith M. Loe
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Urmston, Manchester, England

Judy Loe




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Space Island One (1998)As: Cmdr. Kathryn McTiernan
Revelations (1994)As: Jessica Rattigan
Singles (1988)As: Pamela
Casualty (1986)As: Jan Goddard (2001 - 2002)
General Hospital (UK) (1972)As: Helen Sanders (1978-1979)
Ace of Wands (1970)As: Lulli (Series 1 & 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  But for the Grace of God 11x65: (Jul/22/2009) As Paula Stott 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  The Box (2) 11x08: (Mar/13/2008) As Eileen Banks 
  The Box (1) 11x07: (Feb/28/2008) As Eileen Banks 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 248 20x69: (Sep/30/2004) As Adela Pearce 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Fatal Error: Part 2 07x04: (Oct/19/2003) As Nina Taylor QC 
  Fatal Error: Part 1 07x03: (Oct/18/2003) As Nina Taylor QC 

Holby City (1999) 
  Beneath the Skin 05x18: (Feb/04/2003) As Jan Goddard 
  'Til Death Us Do Part 05x17: (Jan/28/2003) As Jan Goddard 
  Sins of the Father 05x12: (Dec/26/2002) As Jan Goddard 
  Repercussions 05x04: (Oct/29/2002) As Jan Goddard 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Wench Is Dead 11x01: (Nov/11/1998) As Adele Cecil 
  Death Is Now My Neighbour 10x01: (Nov/19/1997) As Adele Cecil 

Casualty (1986) 
  Nobody's Perfect 09x22: (Mar/11/1995) As Roz McGregor 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Power Games 02x12: (May/17/1994) As Sheila Massey 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Lies and Damned Lies 01x04: (Sep/25/1992) As Radio Interviewer 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  In Possession 01x06: (Mar/07/1986) As Betty Mervyn 

When the Boat Comes In (1976) 
  Comrades In Arms 04x09: (Apr/14/1981) As Tania Corley 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Menaces 02x04: (Sep/26/1980) As June Stafford 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Richard Beckinsale 18x01: (Nov/23/1977) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judy Loe Quotes

No quotes added for this person