Login or register  
TV

Travis Jourdain

Mostly Credited As: Travis Jourdain
Birth Name: Travis James Jourdain
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tacoma, WA
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Travis Jourdain


Travis Jourdain was born on May 8th, 1978 in Tacoma Washington and is best known for his achievements as a Celebrity Red Carpet Photographer



At the age of 21 Travis moved to Los Angeles to pursue a boxing career which he had been following at that time for almost 5 years.



Things didnt work out as expected so he decided to venture off into the entertainment industry.



He began to explore the acting business. After a short time his compass turned him towards a different direction.



Travis opened a small indie record label that was up running for 3 years. He then branched out into the PR business, then spent some time behind a casting desk learning the different aspects of the industry along the way.



With all this under his belt he decided to familiarize himself with another important part of this industry. Which happen to be photography. He found a niche in the photography business and has been pursing a career as a Celebrity Photographer for the past few years.



Travis Jourdain decided to jump back into the acting business and give it another shot, and within 2 weeks back in the biz he landed a role on the soap opera The Young and the Restless.

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Travis Jourdain Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Interview: Eli Roth, Madeleine Martin and Madeline Brewer Discuss Season 2 of ‘Hemlock Grove’

  The Netflix original series ‘Hemlock Grove’ now officially has two..

Comic-Con 2014: Bryan Fuller Serves Up Delicious ‘Hannibal’ Morsels (Spoilers)

Bryan Fuller was quite candid about revealing spoilers for the upcoming..