Login or register  
TV

Lyn Osborn

Mostly Credited As: Lyn Osborn
Birth Name: Clois Lynn Osborn
Date Of Birth: January 23, 1926 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wichita Falls, Texas
Date Of Death: August 30, 1958
Cause Of Death: Complications following Brain Surgery

Lyn Osborn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Space Patrol (US) (1950)As: Cadet Happy
Episode Cast Credits 

The Life of Riley (1953) (1953) 
  Annie's Radio Romance 06x31: (Apr/25/1958) As Page 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  A Grave for Jim Bowie 02x26: (Feb/28/1958) As Wiley Hart 
  Epitaph for an Indian 02x01: (Sep/06/1957) As 2nd Gunman 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  The Paper Route 01x17: (Jan/31/1958) As Newspaper Customer 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Big Slide 01x06: (Nov/08/1956) As guest star 
  Requiem for a Heavyweight 01x02: (Oct/11/1956) As Photographer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lyn Osborn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..