Login or register  
TV

Rob Youngblood

Mostly Credited As: Rob Youngblood
Birth Name: Robert Youngblood
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Terre Haute, Indiana

Rob Youngblood



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Space Precinct (1994)As: Officer Jackson "Jack" Haldane
Episode Cast Credits 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Oedipus Wrecked 09x20: (May/07/2002) As Cole McLaughlin 

JAG (1995) 
  Ambush 07x07: (Nov/06/2001) As Gunnery Sgt. Lanier 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Lynn Sisters 08x06: (Oct/30/1999) As Stephan Washburn 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  A Spy in the House of Me 03x12: (Jan/12/1999) As John Kenny 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Get It 01x10: (Jan/12/1998) As Jules 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Sixteen, Year Two 02x16: (May/26/1997) As Officer Tillage 
  Chapter Fifteen, Year Two 02x15: (May/26/1997) As Officer Tillage 
  Chapter Fourteen, Year Two 02x14: (May/25/1997) As Officer Tillage 

Sliders (1995) 
  Paradise Lost 03x15: (Jan/31/1997) As Sheriff Burke 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  What Comes Up, Must Come Down 04x28: (Apr/01/1996) As Dave Erickson 
  The Burning Couch 04x26: (Mar/11/1996) As Dave Erickson 
  Ruthless People 04x25: (Mar/04/1996) As Dave Erickson 
  Run Billy Run 04x24: (Feb/26/1996) As Dave Erickson 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Abalon 01x20: (May/01/1994) As Kaman 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The 'Hood 07x02: (Sep/23/1991) As Bobbie Lee 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  The Decline and Fall of the Ewing Empire 14x21: (Apr/26/1991) As Robert MacCubbin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rob Youngblood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..