Login or register  
TV

Julia Deakin


Mostly Credited As: Julia Deakin
Birth Name: Julia Margaret Deakin
Date Of Birth: 1952
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, England

Julia Deakin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bad Sugar (2012)As: Dilys
The First Men in the Moon (2010)As: Mrs. Fitt
Spaced (1999)As: Marsha Klein
Spark (1997)As: Ursula Craig
Oh, Doctor Beeching! (1995)As: May Skinner
Side By Side (1992)As: Stella Tulley
Coronation Street (1960)As: Brenda Fearns (2003-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

Brian Pern: A Life In Rock (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/09/2014) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Breathless, I: (Part Two) 44x29: (Aug/31/2014) As Kathleen 

Breathless (UK) (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/24/2013) As Kathleen 

Big Bad World (2013) (2013) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Sep/25/2013) As Shirley 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Sep/18/2013) As Shirley 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/11/2013) As Shirley 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/04/2013) As Shirley 

Badults (2013) 
  Girls 01x04: (Aug/13/2013) As Carol 

Doctors (2000) 
  Difficulty 14x187: (Feb/08/2013) As Janette Treadwell 
  Prestige 13x02: (Apr/04/2011) As Laura Maidment 
  Intensity 11x09: (Apr/09/2009) As Sandra Millard 
  The Human Touch 09x118: (Oct/26/2007) As Lynne Spice 

Scott & Bailey (2011) 
  Mould 02x06: (Apr/16/2012) As Scary Mary Jackson 

House of Anubis (2011) 
  House of Hex 02x48: (Feb/09/2012) As Mrs. Daphne Andrews 
  House of Sorry 02x47: (Feb/09/2012) As Mrs. Daphne Andrews 
  House of Hasty 02x46: (Feb/08/2012) As Mrs. Daphne Andrews 
  House of Accusation 02x45: (Feb/08/2012) As Mrs. Daphne Andrews 

Whites (2010) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/19/2010) As Heather Critch 

Holby City (1999) 
  Damned If You Do 09x44: (Aug/14/2007) As Molly Mackie 
  While the Cat's Away... 06x42: (Jul/27/2004) As Lynn Joseph 
  Private Lives, Public Faces 03x19: (Mar/20/2001) As Annabelle Garston 

The Bill (1984) 
  Old Wounds 23x42: (Jun/20/2007) As Annie Thomas 
  The Three Sergeants 15x60: (Sep/28/1999) As Mrs Brigazzi 
  Friday and Counting 07x79: (Oct/01/1991) As Manageress 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Midsomer Rhapsody 08x09: (Oct/02/2005) As Valerie Smeeton 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 7 Jan, 2004 45x06: (Jan/07/2004) As Brenda Fearns 
  Mon 5 Jan, 2004 [Episode 1] 45x04: (Jan/07/2004) As Brenda Fearns 
  Mon 5 Jan, 2004 [Episode 2] 45x05: (Jan/05/2004) As Brenda Fearns 
  Sun 4 Jan, 2004 45x03: (Jan/04/2004) As Brenda Fearns 

GMTV (1993) 
  January 5, 2004 12x05: (Jan/05/2004) As Herself 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Mens Sana 07x02: (Oct/07/2002) As Chloe Miles 

I'm Alan Partridge (1997) 
  Alan Attraction 01x02: (Nov/10/1997) As Jill 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  The Last Rites 01x05: (Aug/21/1994) As Stephanie Vinter 

So Haunt Me (1992) 
  Christmas Special 02x01: (Dec/20/1992) As Carole 

Casualty (1986) 
  Welcome To Casualty 03x01: (Sep/09/1988) As Jill 

Vanity Fair (1987) (1987) 
  Our Friend the Major 01x15: (Dec/13/1987) As Madame de Saint Amour 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julia Deakin Quotes

No quotes added for this person