Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Frederick Jaeger


Mostly Credited As: Frederick Jaeger
Birth Name: Manfred Frederick Jaeger
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1928 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Berlin
Date Of Death: June 18, 2004

Frederick Jaeger




TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Woke Up One Morning (1985)As: Derek
N.U.T.S. (1976)As: Himself
Ski-Boy (1974)As: Jacques Noêl
One-Upmanship (1974)As: Various Characters
The Onedin Line (1971)As: Max Van Der Rheede (1980)
Special Branch (1969)As: Commander Fletcher (1974)
Amelia (1961)As: Will Booth
Episode Cast Credits 

Keeping Up Appearances (1990) 
  A Job for Richard 04x01: (Sep/05/1993) As Millburn 

Love Hurts (1992) 
  Relative Values 01x04: (Jan/24/1992) As Gallery Owner 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The Body In The Library 01x01: (Dec/26/1984) As Colonel Melchett 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Maltese Steele 03x03: (Oct/16/1984) As Edvard Jensen 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Dany 04x05: (Nov/19/1982) As Helmut Ritter 

Minder (1979) 
  In 03x13: (Apr/07/1982) As Inspector Klingmann 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x05: (Mar/18/1982) As Various 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x04: (Mar/11/1982) As Various 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x02: (Feb/25/1982) As Various 

Shoestring (1979) 
  Mocking Bird 02x03: (Oct/19/1980) As Dr. Neil Stirling 

Shelley (1979) 
  Dearly Beloved 02x09: (Jun/18/1980) As Gordon Smith 
  Elders and Betters 02x01: (Apr/17/1980) As Gordon Smith 

The Omega Factor (1979) 
  Illusions 01x10: (Aug/15/1979) As Raglan 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  Christmas '78 - Learning to Fly (Dec/25/1978) As Mr. Barker 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Fall Girl 02x10: (Dec/09/1978) As Schuman 

Return of the Saint (1978) 
  Signal Stop 01x12: (Nov/26/1978) As unknown 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Invisible Enemy, Part Four 15x08: (Oct/22/1977) As Professor Marius 
  The Invisible Enemy, Part Three 15x07: (Oct/15/1977) As Professor Marius 
  The Invisible Enemy, Part Two 15x06: (Oct/08/1977) As Professor Marius 
  Planet of Evil, Part Four 13x08: (Oct/18/1975) As Sorenson 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Target! 01x06: (Nov/26/1976) As Jones 

Angels (1975) 
  Facing Up 02x08: (May/25/1976) As Uncle James 

Warship (1973) 
  First Turn Of The Screw 03x13: (Mar/30/1976) As Anvey 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Trojan Bus 02x10: (Nov/03/1975) As Goldman 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Ritual 10x30: (Apr/28/1975) As George Eames 
  Cruising For Burglars Part 2 06x314: (Apr/07/1970) As Sid Phipps 
  Cruising For Burglars Part 1 06x313: (Apr/06/1970) As Sid Phipps 
  Tomorrow's Another Day Part 2 06x132: (Jun/04/1968) As Philip Cole 

The Hanged Man (1975) 
  Grail and Platter 01x06: (Mar/21/1975) As Hans Dieter 

Barlow at Large (1971) 
  Protection 04x08: (Feb/26/1975) As Donald West 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  The Honest Broker 01x03: (Apr/12/1974) As Holstein 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Waiting for a Knighthood 03x04: (Jun/26/1972) As Richard Massingham 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  The Old, the New and the Deadly 01x09: (Nov/12/1971) As Luther 

Jason King (1971) 
  Buried in the Cold, Cold Ground 01x03: (Oct/06/1971) As Dacre 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Seven Days in the Life of Andrew Pelham: Decision 01x218: (Aug/16/1971) As Brian Trodd 
  Who Were You with Last Night? 01x60: (Mar/15/1967) As Denis 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Nightmare Hours 17x14: (Feb/13/1971) As John Charles Walton 

Ryan International (1970) 
  A Rebel From Principle 01x04: (Oct/05/1970) As Mathieu 

Crime of Passion (1970) 
  Celine 01x03: (Mar/30/1970) As Robert 

Department S (1969) 
  A Small War of Nerves 01x26: (Mar/03/1970) As Major Harwood 

Boy Meets Girl (1967) 
  Across the Frontier 03x05: (Aug/18/1969) As Towner 

Callan (1967) 
  Nice People Die at Home 02x14: (Apr/09/1969) As Belukov 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Naked Sun 03x07: (Feb/18/1969) As Leebig 

The Jazz Age (1968) 
  The Outstation 01x11: (Nov/19/1968) As Cooper 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Party Games 05x18: (Mar/11/1968) As Walter 
  Conquest: The Leopard and the Dragon 04x06: (Oct/30/1966) As Tostig 
  Conquest: The Encounter 04x05: (Oct/29/1966) As Tostig 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Return of the Cybernauts 05x17: (Sep/30/1967) As Benson 
  The Cybernauts 04x03: (Oct/16/1965) As Benson 
  Death of a Great Dane 02x08: (Nov/17/1962) As Getz 

Detective (1964) 
  Nicky Mahoun, The Speaking Eye 01x16: (Jul/13/1964) As Nicky Mahoun 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  The Doughty Plot 01x13: (Feb/04/1962) As Vicary 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Sorcerer 03x31: (May/23/1961) As Johann 

The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956) 
  Sir Crustabread 01x19: (Feb/02/1957) As Sir Christopher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frederick Jaeger Quotes

No quotes added for this person