TV

Paul Eddington


Mostly Credited As: Paul Eddington
Birth Name: Paul Clark Eddington
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1927 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
Date Of Death: November 04, 1995
Cause Of Death: skin cancer, diabetes
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Paul Eddington




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Yes, Prime Minister (1986)As: Rt Hon James Hacker
Let There Be Love (1982)As: Timothy
The Good Life (UK) (1975)As: Jerry Leadbetter
Hine (1971)As: Astor Harris
Special Branch (1969)As: Strand (1974)
The Escape of R.D.7 (1961)As: Michael Rabionowitz
The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955)As: Will Scarlet O'Winchester
Episode Cast Credits 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 2 05x02: (Oct/17/1995) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 2 05x02: (Oct/17/1995) As Himself 

Minder (1979) 
  The Wrong Goodbye 07x06: (Feb/06/1989) As Guy Wheeler 
  The Wrong Goodbye 07x06: (Feb/06/1989) As Guy Wheeler 

The Garden Party (1998) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Jul/12/1988) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Jul/12/1988) As Himself 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The Murder At The Vicarage 01x05: (Dec/25/1986) As Reverend Leonard Clement 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Comic Relief 20x03: (Apr/25/1986) As Himself 
  Comic Relief 20x03: (Apr/25/1986) As Himself 

Get Some In! (1975) 
  End Of Basic Training 03x02: (Jan/13/1977) As Squadron Leader Bush 
  End Of Basic Training 03x02: (Jan/13/1977) As Squadron Leader Bush 

The Adventurer (UK) (1972) 
  Make It a Million 01x23: (Mar/08/1974) As Charlesworth 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  The Adventurer 01x06: (Oct/18/1972) As Wolf Gebhardt 
  The Adventurer 01x06: (Oct/18/1972) As Wolf Gebhardt 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Case of the Mirror of Portugal 01x06: (Oct/25/1971) As Hamer 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Something Nasty in the Nursery 05x14: (Apr/22/1967) As Beaumont 
  Immortal Clay 02x16: (Jan/12/1963) As Richard Marling 

Danger Man (1960) 
  I am Afraid You Have the Wrong Number 03x20: (Mar/17/1966) As Captain Schulman 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Act Of Vengeance 02x21: (Feb/06/1963) As Stan Ferris 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  Target Generation 01x13: (Sep/15/1962) As Joe Manx 
  Target Generation 01x13: (Sep/15/1962) As Joe Manx 

Faces Of Jim (1961) 
  The Face of Genius 01x02: (Nov/23/1961) As
  The Face of Genius 01x02: (Nov/23/1961) As

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  Liberty Bar 01x07: (Dec/05/1960) As Harry Brown 
  Liberty Bar 01x07: (Dec/05/1960) As Harry Brown 

Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) 
  Widow of Woodcote 01x19: (Jul/20/1958) As Robber 
  Widow of Woodcote 01x19: (Jul/20/1958) As Robber 

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955) 
  Farewell to Tuck 03x39: (Jun/30/1958) As Lieutenant 
  Farewell to Tuck 03x39: (Jun/30/1958) As Lieutenant 
  Marian's Prize 03x38: (Jun/16/1958) As Walter 
  Marian's Prize 03x38: (Jun/16/1958) As Walter 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Cutlass Wedding 01x27: (Mar/20/1957) As Capt. La Forte 
  Cutlass Wedding 01x27: (Mar/20/1957) As Capt. La Forte 

Ryan International (1970) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Monsieur Blanck 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Monsieur Blanck 

A Bit of Fry & Laurie (1989) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Champions (1968) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Klein 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Klein 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reynolds 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reynolds 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Plekhanov 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Eddington Quotes

No quotes added for this person