TV

Derren Nesbitt


Mostly Credited As: Derren Nesbitt
Sometimes Credited As: Derry Nesbitt
Derrin Nesbitt

Birth Name: Derren Horwitz
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1935 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Derren Nesbitt




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Courtroom (2004)As: Judge Arnold Francis (Episode 1, 7 - 9, 11, 14 - 15, 19 - 20, 22)
Special Branch (1969)As: Detective Chief Inspector Jordan (1969 - 1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Chinese Detective (1981) 
  Chorale 02x06: (Oct/15/1982) As Gunther Esslin 
  Chorale 02x06: (Oct/15/1982) As Gunther Esslin 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  The Old, the New and the Deadly 01x09: (Nov/12/1971) As Groski 
  The Old, the New and the Deadly 01x09: (Nov/12/1971) As Groski 

Special Branch (1969) 
  Exit a Diplomat 01x11: (Nov/26/1969) As Det. Chief Insp. Jordan 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  It's Your Funeral 01x11: (Dec/17/1967) As New Number Two 
  It's Your Funeral 01x11: (Dec/17/1967) As New Number Two 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Dead Man's Shoes 01x11: (Dec/06/1967) As Lucas Guardino 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  And The Walls Came Tumbling Down 04x07: (Dec/01/1967) As Lanyon 
  And The Walls Came Tumbling Down 04x07: (Dec/01/1967) As Lanyon 

Danger Man (1960) 
  Sting in the Tail 03x04: (Oct/14/1965) As Noureddine 
  Sting in the Tail 03x04: (Oct/14/1965) As Noureddine 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Vogeler 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Vogeler 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Tin God 01x04: (Nov/07/1964) As John 'Benny' Benson 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Assassin at Peking 01x20: (Apr/04/1964) As Tegana 
  Mighty Kublai Khan 01x19: (Mar/28/1964) As Tegana 
  Rider From Shang-Tu 01x18: (Mar/21/1964) As Tegana 
  Rider From Shang-Tu 01x18: (Mar/21/1964) As Tegana 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Sporting Chance 02x13: (Dec/12/1963) As Netchideff 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  A Woman Named Julie 09x26: (Mar/09/1963) As Brian Thomas 

Man of the World (1962) 
  Specialist for the Kill 01x11: (Dec/08/1962) As Polikoff 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Martos Case 01x37: (May/28/1961) As Istvan Martos 
  The Martos Case 01x37: (May/28/1961) As Istvan Martos 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Lost Letter 01x33: (May/04/1959) As Frederick 
  The Unwelcome Stranger 01x25: (Mar/09/1959) As Martin 
  The Unwelcome Stranger 01x25: (Mar/09/1959) As Martin 
  The Boy Slaves 01x16: (Dec/29/1958) As Schulenberg 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Point of Destruction 02x01: (Apr/12/1959) As Stephan 
  Point of Destruction 02x01: (Apr/12/1959) As Stephan 
  Crisis in the Desert 01x02: (Sep/21/1958) As Corporal 
  Crisis in the Desert 01x02: (Sep/21/1958) As Corporal 

The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956) 
  Shepherd's War 01x14: (Dec/15/1956) As Chad 
  Shepherd's War 01x14: (Dec/15/1956) As Chad 
  Theft of Excalibur 01x12: (Dec/01/1956) As Tristram 
  Lancelot's Banishment 01x09: (Nov/10/1956) As Firth 

UFO (1970) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Craig Collins (as Special Guest Artiste), [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Craig Collins (as Special Guest Artiste), [Special Guest Stars]

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Wilf Barratt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Wilf Barratt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Derren Nesbitt Quotes

No quotes added for this person