TV

Patrick Mower


Mostly Credited As: Patrick Mower
Birth Name: Patrick Archibald Shaw
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1940 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oxford, England

Patrick Mower




TV Appearances

Main cast 
There's A Viking In My Bed (2001)As: Mr Thripp
What's a Carry On? (1998)As: Himself
The Dark Side Of The Sun (1983)As: Don Tierney
Target (UK) (1977)As: Det. Supt. Steve Hackett
Emmerdale (1972)As: Rodney Blackstock (2000-present)
Callan (1967)As: James Cross
Haunted (UK) (1967)As: Michael West
Episode Cast Credits 

Carry On Forever (2015) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/05/2015) As Himself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/05/2015) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 2, 2012 24x103: (Feb/02/2012) As Himself 

The Pyramid Game with Donny Osmond (2007) 
  Series 1, Episode 11 01x11: (May/21/2007) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 10 01x10: (May/18/2007) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 10 01x10: (May/18/2007) As Himself 

Coming Home (UK) (2007) 
  Patrick Mower 02x04: (2007) As Himself 
  Patrick Mower 02x04: (2007) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 4, Show 12 04x12: (May/13/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 4, Show 12 04x12: (May/13/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/14/2002) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/14/2002) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 3214 47x62: (Mar/21/2002) As Himself 
  Episode 3214 47x62: (Mar/21/2002) As Himself 
  Episode 3213 47x61: (Mar/20/2002) As Himself 
  Episode 3213 47x61: (Mar/20/2002) As Himself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Feb/09/1996) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Feb/09/1996) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  The Kenny Everett Christmas Show 1984 (Dec/27/1984) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Kenny Everett Christmas Show 1984 (Dec/27/1984) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Minder (1979) 
  A Number of Old Wives Tales 05x03: (Sep/19/1984) As Clive Cosgrove, [Starring Roles]
  A Number of Old Wives Tales 05x03: (Sep/19/1984) As Clive Cosgrove, [Starring Roles]

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Last of the Midnight Gardeners 07x06: (Jun/16/1984) As Walter 
  The Last of the Midnight Gardeners 07x06: (Jun/16/1984) As Walter 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  All that Glisters 02x09: (Oct/29/1976) As Dave O'Reilly, [Starring Roles]

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Trojan Bus 02x10: (Nov/03/1975) As Colin McGruder 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Colin McGruder 

The Protectors (1972) 
  Implicado 02x10: (Nov/23/1973) As Raphael Santana 
  Implicado 02x10: (Nov/23/1973) As Raphael Santana 

Jason King (1971) 
  Nadine 01x15: (Feb/02/1972) As Achillo 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  The Guilty Must Die 04x09: (Aug/04/1971) As Peter Blane 

Callan (1967) 
  Where Else Could I Go? 03x01: (Apr/08/1970) As James Cross 
  Where Else Could I Go? 03x01: (Apr/08/1970) As James Cross 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As James Cross 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As James Cross 

Department S (1969) 
  The Soup of the Day 01x28: (Mar/17/1970) As Greene 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Dragon's Teeth 13x07: (Nov/12/1966) As Keith Stapledon 
  Dragon's Teeth 13x07: (Nov/12/1966) As Keith Stapledon 
  Routine Check 12x16: (Jan/15/1966) As Clifford Abel 
  Routine Check 12x16: (Jan/15/1966) As Clifford Abel 

The Avengers (1961) 
  A Sense of History 04x24: (Mar/12/1966) As Duboys 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Malcolm Ross 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Malcolm Ross 

CI5: The New Professionals (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jason Dane 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jason Dane 

UFO (1970) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cass Fowler (as Guest Star), [Starring Roles]

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As John Duncan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As John Duncan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Mower Quotes

No quotes added for this person