Login or register  
TV

Bahamas

Mostly Credited As: Bahamas
Birth Name: Afie Jurvanen
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto

Bahamas



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Rosario Dawson, Joel Edgerton, Bahamas 04x177: (Dec/11/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  The Boy with ADD Who... Is That a Butterfly? 02x98: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

QTV (2008) 
  Maria Bamford - Richard Williams - Walter Isaacson - Bahamas 08x04: (Dec/07/2014) As Himself 

CBCMusic.ca's Backstage Pass (2013) 
  Bahamas ‘First Play Live’ 02x07: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 
Featured Songs

About A Boy Songs:
About a Boy's Dad + Try, Tried, Tryin' 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bahamas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..