Login or register  
TV

Dick Tufeld

Mostly Credited As: Dick Tufeld
Birth Name: Richard Nelson Tufeld
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1926 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: January 23, 2012

Dick Tufeld



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981)As: Narrator (S01) -- [Voice]
Thundarr the Barbarian (1980)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Lost in Space (1965)As: Robot / Narrator (uncredited) -- [Voice]
The Hollywood Palace (1964)As: Announcer (1964-1970) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Milhouse Doesn't Live Here Anymore 15x12: (Feb/15/2004) Voiced  The robot from "Lost in Space" 
  Mayored to the Mob 10x09: (Dec/20/1998) Voiced  The robot from "Lost in Space" 

The New Fantastic Four (1978) 
  The Menace of Magneto 01x06: (Oct/14/1978) Voiced  Additional Voices 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Dick’s voice could be heard in shows like “Space Patrol” 1950 to 1955, “Surfside 6” 1960 to 1962, “Voyage To The Bottom Of The Sea” 1964 to 1968, “The Time Tunnel” 1966 to 1967 & animated shows like “The Fantastic 4”, “Spider-Man” & “Spider-Woman”.

Dick’s biggest claim to fame is that he was the voice of the “Robot” on the TV series “Lost In Space” from 1965 to 1968 and he also reprised the same role again in 1998 in the “Lost In Space” Movie.

Dick Tufeld Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..