Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Justin Cook


Mostly Credited As: Justin Cook
Birth Name: Justin Ryan Cook
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1982 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lubbock, Texas

Justin Cook




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spiral (US) (2004)As: Kanone -- [Voice]
Yu Yu Hakusho (2002)As: Yusuke Urameshi -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Dragon Ball Z Kai (2010) 
  Goku’s Comeback! Call Forth Porunga 01x35: (Jul/29/2010) Voiced  Raditz 
  Surprise! Goku is Ginyu and Ginyu is Goku! 01x34: (Jul/28/2010) Voiced  Raditz 
  Protect the Dragon Balls! The Namekians’ All-Out Attack! 01x21: (Jun/22/2010) Voiced  Raditz 
  Wilderness Survival! A Moonlit Night Awakens Gohan! 01x05: (May/26/2010) Voiced  Raditz 

Dragon Ball Kai (2009) 
  Prologue to Battle! The Return of Son Goku 01x01: (Apr/05/2009) Voiced  Raditz / Planthorr, [Featuring]

One Piece (US) (2004) 
  100 Million Man! World's Greatest Power and Pirate Blackbeard! 03x08: (Nov/24/2007) Voiced  Bellamy 
  Dreams Don't Come True / Bellamy vs. the Saruyama Alliance 03x07: (Nov/10/2007) Voiced  Bellamy 
  Steer For the Clouds! Capture the South Bird! 03x06: (Nov/03/2007) Voiced  Bellamy 
  Legendary Family! Noland the Liar! 03x05: (Oct/27/2007) Voiced  Bellamy 

Desert Punk (2006) 
  A Dog in Heat 01x08: (Apr/25/2006) Voiced  Akio Kawaguchi 
  Age Before Beauty 01x07: (Apr/25/2006) Voiced  Akio Kawaguchi 
  Wandering Lust 01x06: (Apr/25/2006) Voiced  Akio Kawaguchi 
  Fire Dragon Kong 01x03: (Feb/26/2006) Voiced  Akio Kawaguchi 

Dragon Ball Z (Uncut) (2005) 
  The New Threat 01x01: (Jun/14/2005) Voiced  Raditz, [Starring Roles]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fruits Basket (2001)• Line Producer
• Sound Recordist
Burst Angel (2005)• Line Producer (FUNimation Productions, Ltd.)
Case Closed (2004)• Line Producer
FullMetal Alchemist (US) (2004)• Line Producer
Kodocha (US) (0)• Line Producer
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2010)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Justin Cook Quotes

No quotes added for this person