TV

Phillip Phillips


Mostly Credited As: Phillip Phillips
Birth Name: Phillip LaDon Phillips, Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1990 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Leesburg, Georgia

Phillip Phillips




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S11, Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Finale, Part 2 15x23: (Apr/07/2016) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Finale, Part 2 15x23: (Apr/07/2016) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Winner Announced 13x39: (May/21/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Winner Announced 13x39: (May/21/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Jonah Hill, Jennifer Lawrence, Phillip Phillips, Bella Thorne 32x250: (Aug/15/2014) As Himself 
  Jonah Hill, Jennifer Lawrence, Phillip Phillips, Bella Thorne 32x250: (Aug/15/2014) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Dane Cook, Chris Colfer, Phillip Phillips, guest co-host Sunny Hostin 17x195: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself 
  Dane Cook, Chris Colfer, Phillip Phillips, guest co-host Sunny Hostin 17x195: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself 
  Season 16, Episode 55 16x55: (Nov/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 120 63x120: (Jun/27/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 142 39x142: (May/20/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 39, Episode 142 39x142: (May/20/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ellen Pompeo, Phillip Phillips 11x142: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Ellen Pompeo, Phillip Phillips 11x142: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 161 04x161: (Apr/21/2014) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 161 04x161: (Apr/21/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kristen Bell, Jake Johnson, Phillip Phillips 21x139: (Jul/29/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Kristen Bell, Jake Johnson, Phillip Phillips 21x139: (Jul/29/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

MuchMusic Video Awards (1990) 
  2013 MMVA Red Carpet Special (Jun/16/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  2013 MMVA Red Carpet Special (Jun/16/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Soup (2004) 
  The Soup Clipdown Special Part 1 09x52: (Dec/26/2012) As Himself (Walk On) 
  The Soup Clipdown Special Part 1 09x52: (Dec/26/2012) As Himself (Walk On) 

Conan (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
Results Show + Raging Fire 
Live Results Show + Gone, Gone, Gone 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phillip Phillips Quotes

No quotes added for this person