Login or register  
TV

Shantel VanSanten

Mostly Credited As: Shantel VanSanten
Birth Name: Shantel Yvonne VanSanten
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Luverne, Minnesota
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Shantel VanSanten



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Messengers (2014)As: Vera Markov
Gang Related (2014)As: Jessica Shaw
Sports Illustrated: Swimsuit Model Search (2005)As: Herself - Model (Contestant - 4th eliminated)
One Tree Hill (2003)As: Quinn Scott (S07-)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Carson Kressley, Shantel VanSanten 10x108: (Jun/19/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Glades (2010) 
  Yankee Dan 04x01: (May/27/2013) As Jackie 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Never Turn Back 01x22: (May/16/2013) As Tyler 
  Date Night 01x21: (May/09/2013) As Tyler 
  Playing with Fire 01x19: (Apr/25/2013) As Tyler 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  She's Not There 05x14: (Feb/11/2009) As Tara Habis 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shantel VanSanten Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..