Login or register  
TV

Joshua Malina

Mostly Credited As: Joshua Malina
Sometimes Credited As: Josh Malina

Birth Name: Joshua Charles Malina
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Joshua Malina




Joshua Malina Joshua Malina
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Scandal (2012)As: David Rosen (S02+; Recurring S01)
Big Shots (2007)As: Karl Mixworthy
Imagine That (2002)As: Kenny Fleck
The West Wing (1999)As: Will Bailey (episodes 78-154; recurring previously)
Sports Night (1998)As: Jeremy Goodwin, associate producer
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kelly Ripa, Joshua Malina, Gorgon City featuring Jennifer Hudson 13x27: (Feb/19/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Behind the Scandalabra: Jimmy interviews the creator of "Scandal", Shonda Rhimes 12x123: (Apr/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kerry Washington, Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Guillermo Diaz, Darby Stanchfield, Joshua Malina, Katie Lowes, Jeff Perry, Bellamy Young 12x14: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself 
  Cast of The West Wing 03x158: (May/11/2006) As Himself 

Extant (2014) 
  What on Earth Is Wrong? 01x05: (Aug/06/2014) As Dr. Scott Beck 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Spring Awakening 15x24: (May/21/2014) As Simon Wilkes, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Thought Criminal 15x23: (May/14/2014) As Simon Wilkes 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 163 16x163: (May/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Scandal (2012) 
  Grant: For The People 01x07: (May/17/2012) As David Rosen 
  The Trail 01x06: (May/10/2012) As David Rosen 
  Crash And Burn 01x05: (May/03/2012) As David Rosen 
  Enemy Of The State 01x04: (Apr/26/2012) As David Rosen 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Rothman Disintegration 05x17: (Feb/16/2012) As President Siebert 
  The Vacation Solution 05x16: (Feb/09/2012) As President Siebert 
  The Benefactor Factor 04x15: (Feb/10/2011) As President Siebert 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Spooky Little Girl 01x09: (Nov/30/2011) As Dr. David Curan 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Something Borrowed, Something Blew Up 04x13: (Aug/07/2011) As Peter Alpert, [Special Guest Stars]
  Provo-Cation 04x11: (Jul/24/2011) As Peter Alpert, [Special Guest Stars]
  Kumar VS. Kumar 04x08: (Jun/26/2011) As Peter Alpert, [Special Guest Stars]
  Meet the Shannons 04x04: (May/22/2011) As Peter Alpert, [Special Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  G.O. 09x21: (May/01/2011) As Neal Marshall 

Portlandia (2011) 
  Baseball 01x06: (Feb/25/2011) As Various 

The Good Guys (2010) (2010) 
  Cop Killer 01x19: (Dec/03/2010) As James Guthrie, [Special Guest Stars]

Bones (2005) 
  The Devil in the Details 05x14: (Feb/04/2010) As Dr. Adam Copeland 

House (2004) 
  Wilson 06x09: (Nov/30/2009) As Tucker 

Psych (2006) 
  Let's Get Hairy 04x08: (Oct/09/2009) As Stewart Grimbly 

iCarly (2007) 
  iTake on Dingo 02x17: (Jun/13/2009) As Totally Terry Writer 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Born to Run 02x22: (Apr/10/2009) As Agent Auldridge, [Special Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Woulda, Coulda, Shoulda 09x07: (Nov/20/2008) As DA Monroe, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  In the Midnight Hour 05x09: (Nov/20/2008) As Seth Hammer (Husband of Patient Lauren Hammer) 

Medium (2005) 
  Car Trouble 04x14: (Apr/28/2008) As Tim Carmer 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Joshua Malina, Pittsburgh Slim 06x128: (Dec/11/2007) As Himself 

The Nine (2006) 
  Turning Point 01x08: (Aug/01/2007) As Tim Marley 
  All About Eva 01x05: (Nov/01/2006) As Time Marley 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Bad Guys 10x16: (May/18/2007) As Cicero 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Democracy 03x18: (Mar/09/2007) As Howard Meeks 
  Nine Wives 03x12: (Jan/05/2007) As Howard Meeks 
  Waste Not 03x09: (Nov/17/2006) As Howard Meeks 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Arctic Radar 04x10: (Nov/27/2002) As Will Bailey 
  Swiss Diplomacy 04x09: (Nov/20/2002) As Will Bailey 
  Process Stories 04x08: (Nov/13/2002) As Will Bailey 
  Election Night 04x07: (Nov/06/2002) As Will Bailey 

She Spies (2002) 
  First Episode 01x01: (Jul/20/2002) As Jimmy Onassis 

Sliders (1995) 
  Rules of the Game 03x01: (Sep/20/1996) As Egghead 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

Has a daughter named Isabel, and a son named Avi.

Joshua Malina Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..