Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jake Bugg


Mostly Credited As: Jake Bugg
Birth Name: Jake Edwin Charles Kennedy
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1994 (Age 21)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Clifton, Nottingham

Jake Bugg




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

@ T (2010) 
  Tinie Tempah & Jake Bugg @ T 04x08: (Jul/13/2014) As Himself 
  Jake Bugg and Emeli Sande @ T 03x01: (Jul/12/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Wally Pfister, Jake Bugg, "A Sliver of Light" 13x43: (Apr/09/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  James Franco, Andy Cohen, Jake Bugg 01x20: (Mar/14/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  Results Show 13x15: (Feb/27/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  200th Episode: Sylvester Stallone, Robert De Niro, Carey Mulligan, Jonah Hill, Jake Bugg 14x13: (Jan/10/2014) As Himself 
  Sandra Bullock, Samuel L. Jackson, Nick Frost, Jake Bugg 13x13: (Jun/28/2013) As Himself 

Get Folked: The Great Folk Revival (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/07/2013) As Himself 

Benicassim Festival 2013 (2013) 
  Jake Bugg at Benicassim 2013 01x04: (Oct/29/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/14/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 22, 2013 14x295: (Oct/22/2013) As Himself 
  December 14, 2012 13x349: (Dec/14/2012) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Britney Spears, Mo Farah, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Jake Bugg 11x08: (Oct/18/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Glastonbury (1994) 
  Jake Bugg and Rita Ora @ Glastonbury 20x01: (Jun/28/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Diane Keaton, Trevor Moore, Jake Bugg 21x79: (Apr/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Hilary Duff, D.L. Hughley & Cheryl Burke, Jake Bugg 10x136: (Apr/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Russell Brand's Give it Up Gig for Comic Relief (2013) 
  2013 01x01: (Mar/06/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  Texas Chainsaw Seminar: How to Sell Chainsaws from Home! 03x31: (Jan/17/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Jeremy Piven, Sarah Millican, David Tennant, Phil Taylor, Jake Bugg 04x01: (Jan/05/2013) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2012 01x20: (Dec/31/2012) As Himself 

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 117 04x117: (Jun/12/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Reading + Leeds Festival (2007) 
  Jake Bugg 07x13: (Unknown) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Elementary Songs:
The Red Team + Broken 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Sleeping Monster + Broken 
Celebrity Big Brother Songs:
Series 11 - Day 9 Highlights + Lightning Bolt 
Russell Brand's Give it Up Gig for Comic Relief Songs:
2013 + Lightning Bolt
+ Seen It All 
Ex On The Beach Songs:
Series 1, Episode 1 + Lightning Bolt 
Uncle Songs:
Nephew + Me and You 
American Idol Songs:
Results Show + Me and You 
Girls Songs:
Dead Inside + There‚Äôs A Beast And We All Feed It 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake Bugg Quotes

No quotes added for this person