Login or register  
TV

A*M*E

Mostly Credited As: A*M*E
Sometimes Credited As: A.M.E.

Birth Name: Aminata Kabba
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1994 (Age 20)
Country Of Birth: Sierra Leone
Birth Place: Freetown

A*M*E



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 19, 2013 03x223: (Jul/19/2013) As Herself 

Jordan & Perri's Ultimate Block Party (2013) 
  The East London Girls 01x07: (Jul/19/2013) As Herself 

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 9 05x09: (Jun/21/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Apr/26/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

VIP People (2012) 
  Pop 01x06: (Feb/25/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

Sam & Mark's Big Friday Wind-Up (2011) 
  A*M*E 02x05: (Feb/08/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Johnny And Inel Show (2013) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/05/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Jun/07/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 35 04x35: (Feb/17/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
Featured Songs

Top Of The Pops (UK) Songs:
New Year’s Eve Special 2013 + Need U (100%) (as featured artist) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A*M*E Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..