Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Cody Simpson


Mostly Credited As: Cody Simpson
Birth Name: Cody Robert Simpson
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1997 (Age 18)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Cody Simpson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Most Award-Winning Artists (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S18 - Eliminated 3rd - 14 Apr 2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

Big Ticket Summer Playlist (2014) 
  Big Ticket Summer Concert (Sep/05/2014) As Himself 

Disney Channel Presents ... (2014) 
  Disney Channel Presents the Radio Disney Music Awards 2014 01x01: (Apr/27/2014) As Himself (Presenter) 

Hello Ross (2013) 
  Cody Simpson 02x07: (Apr/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

AwesomenessTV (2013) 
  Zay Zay and Jo Jo's Halloween Tips 01x15: (Oct/28/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Big Interview (2013) 
  Roger Daltrey and Cody Simpson 01x02: (Sep/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Ridiculousness (2011) 
  Cody Simpson 03x19: (Sep/12/2013) As Himself 

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  Heather Morris (Joe Jonas, Cody Simpson, Emma Roberts) 09x09: (May/24/2012) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cody Simpson Quotes

No quotes added for this person