Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chris Berman


Mostly Credited As: Chris Berman
Sometimes Credited As: Christopher "Boomer" James Berman
Boomer
The Swami

Birth Name: Christopher James Berman
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greenwich, Connecticut
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Chris Berman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
60 Minutes Sports (2013)As: Himself (ESPN Anchor)
NFL Kickoff (2011)As: Himself (Substitute Host)
ESPN 25: Who's #1? (2004)As: Himself (2004 - 2006)
Monday Night Countdown (1993)As: Himself (Host 2006 - present)
Baseball Tonight (1990)As: Himself - Host (1990 - present)
Sunday NFL Countdown (1985)As: Himself (Host - 1985 - present)
NFL Draft (1980)As: Himself (ESPN Announcer/Analyst)
SportsCenter (1979)As: Anchor (1979-
Monday Night Football (1970)As: Himself (In studio Host 2006 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Charlize Theron , Chris Berman, Michelle Branch 11x227: (Jun/06/2003) As Himself 

Clone High, USA (2002) 
  Homecoming: A Shot in D'Arc 01x06: (Dec/01/2002) Voiced  Himself 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  Family Picnic 01x08: (Sep/02/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Spin City (1996) 
  Catcher in the Bronx 04x01: (Sep/21/1999) As Himself 
  The Kidney's All Right 03x09: (Nov/17/1998) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  D-Day 04x10: (Aug/08/1999) As Himself 
  How to Be a Good Listener 02x09: (Aug/12/1997) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Berman Quotes

No quotes added for this person