Login or register  
TV

Dan Patrick

Mostly Credited As: Dan Patrick
Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Pugh
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Zanesville, Ohio
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Dan Patrick



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2014 Winter Olympics (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host - Daytime NBCSN)
Sports Jeopardy (2014)As: Himself (Host)
The 2012 Summer Olympics (2012)As: Himself (Daytime Co-Host)
NFL Turning Point (2011)As: Himself (Host)
The Dan Patrick Show (2009)As: Himself (Host)
NBC Sunday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (Analyst / Studio Host 2008 - present)
Football Night in America (2006)As: Himself - Studio Co-Host (2008 - present)
SportsCenter (1979)As: Anchor
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Larry David, Dan Patrick, Sleater-Kinney 22x09: (Jan/15/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ed Helms, Dan Patrick, Lyle Lovett 19x100: (Feb/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sarah Michelle Gellar, Dan Patrick, Ringo Starr 15x48: (Jan/21/2008) As Himself 
  Claire Danes, Dan Patrick & Keith Olbermann, Ryan Adams & The Cardinals 14x167: (Jun/27/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Allison Williams, Dan Patrick, Josh Beckerman 01x134: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  For Black Eyes Only 08x13: (Mar/10/2013) Voiced  Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Lauren Graham, Dan Patrick, the Dunwells 20x143: (Aug/31/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Elizabeth Banks, Dan Patrick, Brandi Carlile 20x99: (Jun/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jane Kaczmarek, Dan Patrick, Ted Alexandro, John Mayer 03x74: (Jun/18/2004) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  5/28/04 01x79: (May/28/2004) As Himself 

Clone High, USA (2002) 
  Homecoming: A Shot in D'Arc 01x06: (Dec/01/2002) Voiced  Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Patrick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..