Login or register  
TV

Richard Eyer

Mostly Credited As: Richard Eyer
Birth Name: Richard Ross Eyer
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stagecoach West (1960)As: Davey Kane
Episode Cast Credits 

Combat! (1962) 
  Encounter 05x19: (Jan/31/1967) As Pvt. Kean 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Day in the Year 01x27: (Mar/24/1964) As Jeff 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  A Boy at War 01x11: (Dec/20/1963) As Robert 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  My Name is Martin Burnham 01x05: (Oct/13/1963) As Jerry Burnham 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  The Test 01x31: (May/13/1963) As Davey 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Time for Every Purpose 02x13: (Dec/27/1962) As Bob 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Maidie Brandt Story 03x16: (Jan/20/1960) As Matthew Brandt 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Boots 05x10: (Nov/14/1959) As Tommy 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Montana Kid 02x01: (Sep/05/1959) As Kid (Montana Kid, Lyn Meara) 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Roman Candles 01x23: (Jul/10/1959) As David Colby 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Boy on a Fence 08x30: (May/15/1959) As Joe Wilson 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Happy Hill 01x13: (Jan/12/1959) As Leslie Brown 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Trail to Christmas 06x11: (Dec/15/1957) As Johnny Carterville 
  Mr. Kensington's Finest Hour 06x04: (Oct/27/1957) As Tommy Stevens 

Panic! (1957) 
  Peter and the Tiger 01x11: (May/14/1957) As Peter Harrison 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Homeward Borne 01x32: (May/09/1957) As Tommy Lyttleton 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Shark on the Mountain 05x26: (Apr/23/1957) As Brian Beck 
  Once a Hero 05x11: (Dec/11/1956) As guest star 
  Spindletop 02x29: (May/11/1954) As Tony Lucas 

Climax! (1954) 
  Strange Hostage 03x14: (Dec/20/1956) As Muldoon 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Only Yesterday 07x05: (Sep/27/1956) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Overnight Haul 01x16: (May/16/1956) As Billy 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Dickie 02x24: (Feb/13/1955) As Dickie Morris 

City Detective (1953) 
  Private Mouthpiece 01x15: (1954) As Wester 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Eyer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..