Login or register  
TV

Naomi Judd

Mostly Credited As: Naomi Judd
Sometimes Credited As: The Judds

Birth Name: Diana Ellen Judd
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ashland, Kentucky
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Naomi Judd



Naomi Judd Naomi Judd Naomi Judd Naomi Judd Naomi Judd Naomi Judd Naomi Judd Naomi Judd
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Judds (2011)As: Herself
Can You Duet? (2008)As: Herself (Judge)
Naomi's New Morning (2005)As: Host
Star Search (2003)As: Herself (Judge)
The American Music Awards (1974)As: Herself (Host 1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Naomi Judd & Rob Riggle 11x187: (Nov/12/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Doctors (2008) (2008) 
  Naomi Judd; Erin Brockovich; Deadly Saltwater Bacteria 06x34: (Oct/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 78 03x78: (Jan/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Home Styles, Makeovers, 57x159: (Apr/17/2008) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Naomi Judd, Peter Walsh 08x93: (Jan/10/2007) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Cal Ripken Jr., Naomi Judd 02x108: (Feb/22/2006) As Herself 
  Roger Ebert, Susan Lucci, John Narum, Jeff Gordon 01x109: (Feb/23/2005) As Herself 
  Jeff Gordon, Naomi Judd, Valerie Bertinelli, Carol Brodie 01x108: (Feb/22/2005) As Herself 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Mother's Day 06x25: (May/14/2000) As Liz, [Special Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 68 01x68: (Nov/12/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Wesley Snipes, Naomi Judd, Martina Hingis 05x42: (Nov/10/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Father Knows Dick 01x18: (May/07/1996) As Mrs. Randall 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXVIII 28x01: (Jan/30/1994) As Herself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Naomi Judd Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news