Login or register  
TV

Ahmet Zappa

Mostly Credited As: Ahmet Zappa
Sometimes Credited As: Aimet Zappa

Birth Name: Ahmet Emuukha Rodan Zappa
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Ahmet Zappa



TV Appearances

Main cast 
But Can They Sing? (2005)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Howie Mandel, Jennie Garth, Ahmet Zappa, psychic medium Lisa Williams 01x65: (Dec/18/2006) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jun/26/2003) As Himself 

Gary and Mike (2001) 
  Corn Ugly Dog 01x12: (Apr/13/2001) Voiced  Various 

Grown Ups (US) (1999) 
  Bachelor Auction 01x05: (Sep/20/1999) As MC 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #314 03x14: (Jan/17/1998) As Mr. Baun 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  #871 05x56: (Dec/30/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Roseanne (1988) 
  Busted 06x14: (Jan/11/1994) As Roy-Al 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Carol's Papers 05x06: (Oct/25/1989) As Louie 
  A Star is Born 03x07: (Oct/27/1987) As Barry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Ahmet is the son of actor, composer, director, editor, producer, writer and heavy metal singer Frank Zappa who died on 4 December 1993 of prostate cancer.

His brother is actor & composer Dweezil Zappa and his sisters are actress Diva Zappa and actress, director, producer and write Moon Unit Zappa.

Ahmet mariied beautiful actress and producer Selma Blair on 24 January 2004.

Ahmet Zappa Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Syfy Release Dominion Clips Ahead of UK Premiere

Hit US drama 'Dominion' is set to make it's UK television debut on Syfy..