TV

David Archuleta


Mostly Credited As: David Archuleta
Birth Name: David James Archuleta
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1990 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

David Archuleta




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S07, 2nd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself (Presenter) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself (Presenter) 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 9 Finale 09x43: (May/26/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 49 07x49: (Apr/30/2009) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 49 07x49: (Apr/30/2009) As Himself 

The 20 (1994) 
  Season 6, Episode 46 06x46: (Nov/15/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 46 06x46: (Nov/15/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 358 27x53: (Nov/12/2008) As Himself 
  Julie Andrews; David Archuleta; Christopher Meloni; Kevin Spacey 26x253: (Aug/20/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jimmie Johnson, David Archuleta 17x33: (Nov/06/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jimmie Johnson, David Archuleta 17x33: (Nov/06/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  David Archuleta 02x194: (May/29/2008) As Himself 
  David Archuleta 02x194: (May/29/2008) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

iCarly (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
+ Touch My Hand 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Archuleta Quotes

No quotes added for this person