Login or register  
TV

Chris Owens (1)

Mostly Credited As: Chris Owens (1)
Birth Name: Chris Bradley Owens
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Chris Owens (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Dresden Files (2007) 
  The Other Dick 01x09: (Mar/25/2007) As Ronald Jones 

Mayday (CA) (2003) 
  Mistaken Identity 03x06: (Oct/19/2005) As Scott Lustig 

Street Time (2002) 
  Going Home 01x20: (Jun/11/2003) As Assistant District Attorney 

The X-Files (1993) 
  The Truth (2) 09x20: (May/19/2002) As Jeffrey Spender 
  The Truth (1) 09x19: (May/19/2002) As Jeffrey Spender 
  William 09x16: (Apr/28/2002) As Jeffrey Spender 
  One Son (2) 06x12: (Feb/14/1999) As Special Agent Jeffrey Spender 

Mutant X (2001) 
  Interface 01x16: (Mar/02/2002) As Mr. Delay 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Fly Away Home 02x13: (Sep/19/2001) As Jim 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Secrets 02x09: (Aug/21/1998) As Armin Selig 

Millennium (1996) 
  Monster 02x04: (Oct/17/1997) As Deputy Bill Sherman 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  Reptilian Revenge / Ghostly Voices 01x03: (Oct/12/1996) As Deputy Carl Hall 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Shaolin Shot 04x06: (Apr/24/1996) As Tremaine 
  May I Ride with You 02x02: (Feb/02/1994) As Jersey 

Tek War (1994) 
  Chill Factor 02x08: (Mar/30/1995) As Roy Henry 

Katts and Dog (1988) 
  Under Siege 05x06: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Owens (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news