TV

Sam Egan


Mostly Credited As: Sam Egan
Birth Name: Samuel Egan
Date Of Birth: 1948
Country Of Birth: USA





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Automan (1983)• Supervising Producer
ReGenesis (2004)• Creative Consultant (S01)
Second Noah (1996)• Co-Executive Producer
Snoops (1989) (1989)• Creator
The Fall Guy (1981)• Executive Producer
Masters of Science Fiction (2007)• Co-Executive Producer
Sanctuary (US) (2008)• Executive Producer
Between (2015)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Between (2015) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hope 02x03 Jun/30/2016 As: Writer
Get Out of Town 02x01 Jun/30/2016 As: Writer
Continuum (2012) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Waning Minutes 03x07 May/04/2014 As: Writer
Second Thoughts 02x03 May/05/2013 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
V (2009) (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
There Is No Normal Anymore 01x02 Nov/10/2009 As: Writer
Knights of Bloodsteel (2009) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Season 1, Episode 2 01x02 Apr/20/2009 As: Writer
Season 1, Episode 1 01x01 Apr/19/2009 As: Writer
Sanctuary (US) (2008) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Revelations (2) 01x13 Jan/09/2009 As: Story
Folding Man 01x04 Oct/17/2008 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Masters of Science Fiction (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Clean Escape 01x01 Aug/04/2007 As: Teleplay
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Time to Time 07x15 Aug/11/2001 As: Writer
The Vessel 07x05 Apr/13/2001 As: Writer
Final Appeal (2) 06x22 Sep/03/2000 As: Writer
Beholder 06x06 Feb/25/2000 As: Writer
The Gun 06x02 Jan/28/2000 As: Writer
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Second Noah (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Dog's Life 01x11 Apr/15/1996 As: Writer
The Fall Guy (1981) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Last Chance Platoon 05x16 Feb/28/1986 As: Writer
Reunion 05x11 Jan/17/1986 As: Writer
October the Thirty Second 05x06 Dec/07/1985 As: Writer
Rockabye Baby 04x19 Feb/13/1985 As: Writer
The Winner 04x12 Dec/19/1984 As: Writer
Cover Up (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Writer's Block 01x09 Nov/24/1984 As: Story, Teleplay
Automan (1983) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Death By Design 01x12 Apr/02/1984 As: Writer
Murder, Take One 01x10 Mar/19/1984 As: Writer
Unreasonable Facsimile 01x05 Jan/12/1984 As: Writer
The Great Pretender 01x03 Dec/29/1983 As: Writer
Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Whatever Happened to Morris Perlmutter? 08x23 May/04/1983 As: Director, Writer
A Loss for Words 08x14 Jan/26/1983 As: Writer
Next Stop, Nowhere 08x08 Dec/01/1982 As: Writer
Bitter Pill 07x09 Jan/06/1982 As: Writer
Slow Boat to Madness (2) 07x04 Nov/18/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Captive Night 03x11 Dec/21/1979 As: Writer
My Favorite Magician 03x05 Oct/26/1979 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Egan Quotes

No quotes added for this person