Login or register  
TV

Lachlan Murdoch


Mostly Credited As: Lachlan Murdoch
Birth Name: Lachlan Kyle Murdoch
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1986 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Copper (2012) 
  A Vast and Fiendish Plot 01x10: (Oct/21/2012) As Telegraph Operator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Better Times Are Coming 01x08: (Oct/07/2012) As Telegraph Operator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Hudson River School 01x07: (Sep/30/2012) As Telegraph Operator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Empty Locket 01x04: (Sep/09/2012) As Telegraph Operator, [Co-Guest Stars]

Murdoch Mysteries (2008) 
  Anything You Can Do 02x13: (Apr/28/2009) As Constable Higgins, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Werewolves 02x12: (Apr/21/2009) As Constable Higgins, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Let Us Ask The Maiden 02x11: (Apr/14/2009) As Constable Higgins, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Murdoch.com 02x10: (Apr/07/2009) As Constable Higgins, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Learning Curve 03x05: (Jul/23/1999) As Tomin 

So Weird (1999) 
  Tulpa 01x10: (Mar/29/1999) As James 

Millennium (1996) 
  The Curse of Frank Black 02x06: (Oct/31/1997) As Hobo, [Co-Guest Stars]

The X-Files (1993) 
  Home 04x02: (Oct/11/1996) As Right Fielder, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Jersey Devil 01x05: (Oct/08/1993) As Boy in Car 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lachlan Murdoch Quotes

No quotes added for this person