Login or register  
TV

Dion Johnstone


Mostly Credited As: Dion Johnstone
Birth Name: Dion Martin Hypolite
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montréal, Québec
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Dion Johnstone




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Defiance (2013) 
  If I Ever Leave This World Alive 01x09: (Jun/17/2013) As Nizar, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Good Bye Blue Sky 01x07: (Jun/03/2013) As Nizar, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Devil in the Dark 01x03: (Apr/29/2013) As Nizar, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cracked (2013) 
  White Knight 01x04: (Jan/29/2013) As Gregory Moore, [Co-Guest Stars]

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Forget Oblivion 05x07: (Nov/01/2012) As Barnaby Howe 

King (2011) (2011) 
  Chris Harris 02x09: (Apr/27/2012) As Tyrone Evans 

The Guard (2008) 
  Lovesick 03x05: (Jun/15/2009) As Sam 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Forsaken 06x18: (Feb/21/2003) As Captain Warrick Trevor 
  Metamorphosis 06x16: (Feb/07/2003) As Wodan 
  Beast of Burden 05x07: (Aug/10/2001) As Chaka 
  The Fifth Man 05x04: (Jul/20/2001) As Lieutenant Tyler 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  To Protect and Serve 01x14: (Nov/06/2002) As Rigo Valentine, [Co-Guest Stars]

Breaking News (2002) 
  I-24gate 01x12: (Oct/02/2002) As Henry Price 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Unreasonable Doubt 01x05: (Jul/14/2002) As Prosecutor 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Candidate (1) 01x01: (Jul/12/2002) As Lieutenant Gitomer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  I'm an Anomaly and an Anachronism, but I'm not Alone 03x13: (Feb/06/2001) As Vincent Towne 

So Weird (1999) 
  Blues 02x16: (Feb/11/2000) As Natty Bookman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dion Johnstone Quotes

No quotes added for this person