Login or register  
TV

Bill Marchant

Mostly Credited As: Bill Marchant
Birth Name: William Geoffrey Marchant
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Bill Marchant



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Strange Empire (2014) 
  The Hunting Party 01x01: (Oct/06/2014) As tba 

The 100 (2014) 
  Day Trip 01x08: (May/07/2014) As Senior Council Member, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Contents Under Pressure 01x07: (Apr/30/2014) As Senior Council Member, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Twilight's Last Gleaming 01x05: (Apr/16/2014) As Senior Council Member, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Earth Skills 01x02: (Mar/26/2014) As Senior Council Member, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  Alex Annie Alexis Ann 09x19: (Apr/22/2014) As Deputy Frank, [Co-Guest Stars]

Continuum (2012) 
  Minute Changes 03x04: (Apr/06/2014) As Sil Belclose, [Co-Guest Stars]

Psych (2006) 
  A Touch of Sweevil 08x08: (Mar/12/2014) As Professor Stein 

Blood Ties (2007) 
  Post Partum 01x11: (May/13/2007) As Mitch Lafoy 

Painkiller Jane (2007) 
  Toy Soldiers 01x02: (Apr/20/2007) As James Davies, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saved (2006) 
  Living Dead 01x03: (Jun/26/2006) As Chuck Bannister 

The 4400 (2004) 
  Suffer The Children 02x05: (Jun/26/2005) As Harmon Sloan 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  A Delicate Bloodbath 07x11: (Jan/18/2005) As Don, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Better Go Herd Your Ducks 07x09: (Dec/07/2004) As Don, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Ol' Coco Bop 07x08: (Nov/30/2004) As Don, [Co-Guest Stars]
  First The Seducing Then The Screwing 07x07: (Nov/23/2004) As Don, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Prometheus (1) 06x11: (Aug/23/2002) As Adrian Conrad, [Co-Guest Stars]
  48 Hours 05x14: (Mar/15/2002) As Adrian Conrad Goa'uld 
  Desperate Measures 05x11: (Sep/07/2001) As Adrian Conrad 

Millennium (1996) 
  Collateral Damage 03x11: (Jan/22/1999) As David Cougar, [Co-Guest Stars]
  19:19 02x07: (Nov/07/1997) As Accomplice, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Marchant Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..